Top Stories

Secondary Tabs

2019-20 GLIAC Football Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. 4-0 6-0
2. Grand Valley St. 3-1 5-1
  Ashland 3-1 4-2
4. Wayne St. (Mich.) 2-1 3-3
5. Saginaw Valley 2-2 4-2
6. Davenport 1-2 3-2
  Michigan Tech 1-2 3-2
8. Northwood 0-3 0-6
  Northern Mich. 0-4 1-5

2019-20 GLIAC Volleyball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. 8-1 14-3
  Michigan Tech 8-1 13-4
3. Ashland 7-2 15-4
  Saginaw Valley 7-2 13-4
5. Grand Valley St. 4-5 8-9
  Northern Mich. 4-5 7-10
  Davenport 4-5 6-11
  Northwood 4-5 4-12
9. Wayne St. (Mich.) 3-6 8-9
  Parkside 3-6 5-13
11. Lake Superior St. 2-7 5-12
12. Purdue Northwest 0-9 2-13-1

2019 Women's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 4-0 9-1-1
2. 3-1 9-2-1
  Saginaw Valley 3-1 6-4
4. Grand Valley St. 2-0 9-1
5. Northwood 2-2 6-5
6. Davenport 1-0-1 3-5-1
7. Parkside 0-3-1 5-6-1
8. Michigan Tech 0-2 3-5-1
  Northern Mich. 0-2 3-7
  Purdue Northwest 0-4 1-9-1

2019 GLIAC Men's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Davenport 5-1 5-4
  Parkside 5-1 6-4
3. Saginaw Valley 5-2 7-3-1
4. Northwood 4-3 6-4-1
  Ashland 4-3 4-6
6. Northern Mich. 2-5 3-8
7. Purdue Northwest 1-5-1 1-9-1
8. Upper Iowa 0-6-1 0-9-1

Women's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 7-0 7-0
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 7-0 7-0
3. 5-2 5-2
  Michigan Tech 5-2 5-2
5. Ashland 3-4 8-6
6. Northwood 3-5 3-5
  Saginaw Valley 3-5 3-5
8. Lake Superior St. 2-5 2-5
9. Purdue Northwest 1-6 2-7
10. Davenport 0-7 1-7

2018-19 GLIAC Men's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Davenport 17-3 27-4
2. Ashland 15-5 23-7
3. Parkside 13-7 16-12
4. 12-8 20-12
5. Northern Mich. 11-9 17-12
  Lake Superior St. 11-9 15-12
7. Grand Valley St. 10-10 19-13
8. Northwood 9-11 12-17
9. Wayne St. (Mich.) 7-13 8-17
10. Michigan Tech 6-14 11-16
  Saginaw Valley 6-14 10-18
12. Purdue Northwest 3-17 7-21

2018-19 GLIAC Women's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 19-1 29-4
2. Ashland 18-2 29-3
3. Michigan Tech 16-4 21-9
4. Northern Mich. 15-5 23-10
5. 11-9 14-13
6. Northwood 10-10 13-16
  Parkside 10-10 12-15
8. Wayne St. (Mich.) 8-12 13-16
9. Saginaw Valley 6-14 6-21
10. Lake Superior St. 3-17 8-19
  Davenport 3-17 5-22
12. Purdue Northwest 1-19 3-23

2018-19 GLIAC Men's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Wayne St. (Mich.) 8-0 21-4
2. Grand Valley St. 6-2 16-9
  6-2 11-12
4. Northwood 5-3 13-10
5. Lake Superior St. 4-4 6-9
6. Ashland 3-5 13-12
  Davenport 3-5 10-10
8. Purdue Northwest 1-7 4-12
9. Michigan Tech 0-8 2-13

2019 GLIAC Baseball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 17-7 48-15
2. Wayne St. (Mich.) 17-10 35-17
3. Northwood 17-11 33-21
4. Davenport 16-11 32-18
5. Purdue Northwest 16-12 21-27
6. Saginaw Valley 11-16-1 21-29-1
7. Grand Valley St. 8-17-1 15-27-1
8. Parkside 5-23 10-34-1

2019 Softball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 24-6 51-10
2. Davenport 22-10 32-21
3. Ashland 18-14 33-23
4. Northwood 17-15 31-26-1
5. Saginaw Valley 16-16 28-24
6. Wayne St. (Mich.) 15-17 34-25
7. Purdue Northwest 14-18 24-25
8. 11-21 20-34
9. Parkside 5-25 8-44

2019 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Indianapolis 12-0 18-1
2. Grand Valley St. 10-1 14-4
3. McKendree 9-3 11-7
4. Concordia-St. Paul 7-4 11-7
5. Davenport 5-6 8-9
6. Ashland 4-8 5-11
7. Northern Mich. 3-8 4-12
8. Lewis 1-11 1-12
  Maryville (MO) 1-11 2-13
Mon Oct 14
4:00 PM
Parkside
at Davenport
Wed Oct 16
8:00 PM
St. Xavier
at Purdue Northwest
Fri Oct 18
TBA
Northern Mich.
at TBD
Conference Crossover Tournament
Fri Oct 18
TBA
TBD
vs. Michigan Tech
@ Indianapolis, Ind. - The Academy Volleyball Club Midwest Region Crossover
Fri Oct 18
TBA
Northwood
vs. Midwest Crossover
@ Indianapolis, IN
Fri Oct 18
TBA
Michigan Tech
vs. TBD
@ Indianapolis, Ind. - The Academy Volleyball Club Midwest Region Crossover
Fri Oct 18
TBA
Lake Superior St.
vs. TBA
@ The Academy, Indianapolis Midwest Region Crossover
Fri Oct 18
TBA
TBA
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Oct 18
TBA
TBA
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Oct 18
11:00 AM
Ashland
at Bellarmine
Fri Oct 18
11:00 AM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Hillsdale
@ Indianapolis, IN - The Academy Volleyball Midwest Region Crossover
Fri Oct 18
11:00 AM
vs. TBD
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Fri Oct 18
11:00 AM
Lewis
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Midwest Region Crossover
Fri Oct 18
2:30 PM
Parkside
vs. Malone
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Oct 18
2:30 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Northwood
Fri Oct 18
3:30 PM
Parkside
at Purdue Northwest
Fri Oct 18
4:00 PM
Parkside
at
Fri Oct 18
4:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Northern Mich.
Fri Oct 18
4:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Upper Iowa
Fri Oct 18
4:00 PM
Northwood
at Davenport
Fri Oct 18
5:00 PM
Davenport
at Michigan Tech
Fri Oct 18
6:00 PM
Ashland
at Indianapolis
Fri Oct 18
6:00 PM
vs. TBD
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Fri Oct 18
6:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Findlay
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Crossover Tournament
Fri Oct 18
6:00 PM
Drury
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Midwest Region Crossover
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Ashland
Sat Oct 19
TBA
Michigan Tech
vs. TBD
@ Indianapolis, Ind. - The Academy Volleyball Club Midwest Region Crossover
Sat Oct 19
TBA
Northwood
vs. Midwest Crossover
@ Indianapolis, IN
Sat Oct 19
TBA
Northern Mich.
at TBD
Conference Crossover Tournament
Sat Oct 19
TBA
Lake Superior St.
vs. TBA
@ The Academy, Indianapolis Midwest Region Crossover
Sat Oct 19
TBA
TBA
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Oct 19
TBA
TBA
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Oct 19
10:00 AM
Southern Ind.
vs. Parkside
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Oct 19
10:00 AM
Davenport
at Lake Superior St.
Sat Oct 19
10:00 AM
at Ashland
Sat Oct 19
10:00 AM
Grand Valley St.
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Purdue Northwest
at Michigan Tech
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Davenport
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Tiffin
vs. Ashland
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Midwest Crossover
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Indianapolis
Crossover Tournament
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Missouri S&T
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Midwest Region Crossover
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Walsh
vs.
@ Academy Volleyball Club - Indianapolis, Indiana Midwest Region Crossover
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Northwood
at
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Northern Mich.
Band Day
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Lindenwood
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM
vs. TBD
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Ashland
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Parkside
vs. Truman
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Oct 19
6:00 PM
Ashland
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
Muskegon CC
at
Sun Oct 20
TBA
Purdue Northwest
at Lake Superior St.
Sun Oct 20
10:00 AM
Davenport
at Michigan Tech
Sun Oct 20
10:00 AM
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sun Oct 20
11:00 AM
Northwood
at Saginaw Valley
Sun Oct 20
12:00 PM
Parkside
at Northwood
Sun Oct 20
12:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Michigan Tech
Sun Oct 20
12:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at
Sun Oct 20
12:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Purdue Northwest
Sun Oct 20
1:00 PM
Davenport
at Northern Mich.
Sun Oct 20
1:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Ashland
Sun Oct 20
2:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Davenport
Sun Oct 20
3:00 PM
Parkside
at Upper Iowa
Sun Oct 20
2:30 PM
Northwood
at Ashland
Sun Oct 20
3:00 PM
Alumni
at
View Full Schedule

Championship Buttons

Banner Slider