Top Stories

More Headlines

Secondary Tabs

2019-20 GLIAC Football Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris St. 0-0 2-0
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 2-0
  Michigan Tech 0-0 2-0
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 2-0
  Davenport 0-0 1-0
  Ashland 0-0 1-1
  Northern Mich. 0-0 1-1
  Northwood 0-0 0-2
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 0-2

2019-20 GLIAC Volleyball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 0-0 6-2
  Ferris St. 0-0 6-2
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 6-2
  Michigan Tech 0-0 5-3
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 5-3
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 4-4
  Lake Superior St. 0-0 3-5
  Northern Mich. 0-0 3-5
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 2-4
  Davenport 0-0 2-6
  Parkside 0-0 1-6
  Northwood 0-0 0-7

2019 Women's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris St. 0-0 3-0-1
  Ashland 0-0 3-1
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 3-1
  Northwood 0-0 3-1
  Michigan Tech 0-0 2-1-1
  Davenport 0-0 2-2
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 2-2
  Parkside 0-0 1-2
  Northern Mich. 0-0 1-3
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 1-3

2019 GLIAC Men's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Northwood 0-0 2-1-1
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 2-1-1
  Northern Mich. 0-0 1-3
  Parkside 0-0 1-3
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 0-4
  Ashland 0-0 0-3
  Davenport 0-0 0-3

Women's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris St. 2-0 2-0
  Grand Valley St. 2-0 2-0
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 2-0 2-0
  Ashland 2-0 5-1
  Michigan Tech 1-0 1-0
6. Lake Superior St. 0-1 0-1
  Purdue Northwest 0-2 1-3
  Davenport 0-2 0-2
  Northwood 0-2 0-2
  Saginaw Valley 0-2 0-2

2018-19 GLIAC Men's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Davenport 17-3 27-4
2. Ashland 15-5 23-7
3. Parkside 13-7 16-12
4. Ferris St. 12-8 20-12
5. Northern Mich. 11-9 17-12
  Lake Superior St. 11-9 15-12
7. Grand Valley St. 10-10 19-13
8. Northwood 9-11 12-17
9. Wayne St. (Mich.) 7-13 8-17
10. Michigan Tech 6-14 11-16
  Saginaw Valley 6-14 10-18
12. Purdue Northwest 3-17 7-21

2018-19 GLIAC Women's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 19-1 29-4
2. Ashland 18-2 29-3
3. Michigan Tech 16-4 21-9
4. Northern Mich. 15-5 23-10
5. Ferris St. 11-9 14-13
6. Northwood 10-10 13-16
  Parkside 10-10 12-15
8. Wayne St. (Mich.) 8-12 13-16
9. Saginaw Valley 6-14 6-21
10. Lake Superior St. 3-17 8-19
  Davenport 3-17 5-22
12. Purdue Northwest 1-19 3-23

2018-19 GLIAC Men's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Wayne St. (Mich.) 8-0 21-4
2. Grand Valley St. 6-2 16-9
  Ferris St. 6-2 11-12
4. Northwood 5-3 13-10
5. Lake Superior St. 4-4 6-9
6. Ashland 3-5 13-12
  Davenport 3-5 10-10
8. Purdue Northwest 1-7 4-12
9. Michigan Tech 0-8 2-13

2019 GLIAC Baseball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 17-7 48-15
2. Wayne St. (Mich.) 17-10 35-17
3. Northwood 17-11 33-21
4. Davenport 16-11 32-18
5. Purdue Northwest 16-12 21-27
6. Saginaw Valley 11-16-1 21-29-1
7. Grand Valley St. 8-17-1 15-27-1
8. Parkside 5-23 10-34-1

2019 Softball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 24-6 51-10
2. Davenport 22-10 32-21
3. Ashland 18-14 33-23
4. Northwood 17-15 31-26-1
5. Saginaw Valley 16-16 28-24
6. Wayne St. (Mich.) 15-17 34-25
7. Purdue Northwest 14-18 24-25
8. Ferris St. 11-21 20-34
9. Parkside 5-25 8-44

2019 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Indianapolis 12-0 18-1
2. Grand Valley St. 10-1 14-4
3. McKendree 9-3 11-7
4. Concordia-St. Paul 7-4 11-7
5. Davenport 5-6 8-9
6. Ashland 4-8 5-11
7. Northern Mich. 3-8 4-12
8. Lewis 1-11 1-12
  Maryville (MO) 1-11 2-13
Tue Sep 17
3:00 PM
Winona St.
at Parkside
Tue Sep 17
4:30 PM
Albion
at Purdue Northwest
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
Ashland
at Malone
Wed Sep 18
6:00 PM
Aquinas
at Davenport
Thu Sep 19
1:00 PM
Trevecca Nazarene
at Ashland
Thu Sep 19
3:00 PM
Ferris St.
at Walsh
Thu Sep 19
7:00 PM
Ill.-Springfield
at Ashland
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Northwood
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Ferris St.
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Michigan Tech
vs. TBA
@ ITA Regionals
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Saginaw Valley
at ITA Regional Tournament
Hosted by Davenport University
Fri Sep 20
TBA
TBA
vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Davenport University (Caledonia, Mich.) ITA Regionals
Fri Sep 20
3:30 PM
Upper Iowa
at Parkside
Fri Sep 20
3:00 PM
Davenport
at Saginaw Valley
Fri Sep 20
4:00 PM
Ashland
at Northwood
Fri Sep 20
4:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Northern Mich.
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Parkside
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Fri Sep 20
6:30 PM
Ferris St.
at Lake Superior St.
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Grand Valley St.
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Davenport
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Ashland
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Northwood
at Saginaw Valley
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Saginaw Valley
at ITA Regional Tournament
Hosted by Davenport University
Sat Sep 21
TBA
TBA
vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Davenport University (Caledonia, Mich.) ITA Regionals
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Michigan Tech
vs. TBA
@ ITA Regionals
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Ferris St.
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Northwood
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Parkside
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Columbus St.
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Northwood
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Davenport
at Northern Mich.
Homecoming
Sat Sep 21
1:30 PM
Michigan Tech
at Saginaw Valley
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Davenport
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Northwood
at Lake Superior St.
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Ferris St.
at Saginaw Valley
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Parkside
at Ashland
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Quincy
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Grand Valley St.
Sat Sep 21
7:00 PM
Ferris St.
at Ashland
View Full Schedule

Championship Buttons

Banner Slider