2016 GLIAC Volleyball Schedule

Saturday December 03, 2016
Lewis %
3
Saturday, December 03
Final
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Championship
Friday December 02, 2016
Friday, December 02
Final
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Semifinals
Thursday December 01, 2016
Rockhurst
0
Thursday, December 01
Final
@ Ferris State NCAA DII Midwest Regional - Quarterfinals
Truman %
0
Thursday, December 01
Final
NCAA DII Midwest Regional - Quarterfinals
Ashland %
1
Lewis
3
Thursday, December 01
Final
@ Ferris State NCAA DII Midwest Regional - Quarterfinals
Cedarville %
3
Thursday, December 01
Final
@ Ferris State NCAA DII Midwest Regional - Quarterfinals
Sunday November 20, 2016
Sunday, November 20
Final
2016 GLIAC Tournament Championship
Saturday November 19, 2016
Saturday, November 19
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich. 2016 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, November 19
Final
GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals
Wednesday November 16, 2016
Wednesday, November 16
Final
2016 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wednesday, November 16
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wednesday, November 16
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wednesday, November 16
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Saturday November 12, 2016
Saturday, November 12
Final
Saturday, November 12
Final
Saturday, November 12
Final
Saturday, November 12
Final
Findlay * ^
2
Saturday, November 12
Final
Parents Day
Friday November 11, 2016
Friday, November 11
Final
Findlay *
3
Tiffin
0
Friday, November 11
Final
Friday, November 11
Final
Friday, November 11
Final
Senior Night
Friday, November 11
Final
Friday, November 11
Final
Friday, November 11
Final
Thursday November 10, 2016
Thursday, November 10
Final
Tuesday November 08, 2016
Wheeling Jesuit
3
Tuesday, November 08
Final
Cedarville
1
Tuesday, November 08
Final
Walsh
3
Malone
0
Tuesday, November 08
Final
Saturday November 05, 2016
Saturday, November 05
Final
Saturday, November 05
Final
Saturday, November 05
Final
Saturday, November 05
Final
Saturday, November 05
Final
Saturday, November 05
Final
Saturday, November 05
Final
Friday November 04, 2016
Friday, November 04
Final
Walsh *
0
Friday, November 04
Final
Friday, November 04
Final
Lake Erie * ^
0
Friday, November 04
Final
Friday, November 04
Final
Friday, November 04
Final
Wednesday November 02, 2016
Wednesday, November 02
Final
Tuesday November 01, 2016
Tuesday, November 01
Final
Tuesday, November 01
Final
Tuesday, November 01
Final
Tiffin * ^
2
Tuesday, November 01
Final
Tuesday, November 01
Final
Tuesday, November 01
Final
Saturday October 29, 2016
Saturday, October 29
Final
Wheeling Jesuit
3
Saturday, October 29
Final
Tiffin *
3
Walsh
0
Saturday, October 29
Final
Saturday, October 29
Final
Wheeling Jesuit
3
Saturday, October 29
Final
@ Painesville, Ohio
Saturday, October 29
Final
HC Senior Day
Saturday, October 29
Final
Saturday, October 29
Final
Friday October 28, 2016
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
Ashland * ^
3
Walsh
0
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
October Food Drive
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
Tuesday October 25, 2016
Alderson Broaddus
0
Walsh
3
Tuesday, October 25
Final
Ursuline
1
Tiffin
3
Tuesday, October 25
Final
Saturday October 22, 2016
Saturday, October 22
Final
Saturday, October 22
Final
Saturday, October 22
Final
Saturday, October 22
Final
Saturday, October 22
Final
Finlandia
0
Saturday, October 22
Final
Saturday, October 22
Final
Friday October 21, 2016
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
Tuesday October 18, 2016
Urbana
3
Tuesday, October 18
Final
@ Central State University
Tiffin
1
Cedarville
3
Tuesday, October 18
Final
Central St. (Ohio)
0
Tuesday, October 18
Final
Saturday October 15, 2016
Drury
0
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Midwest Region Crossover @ Aurora, Ill.
Indianapolis
3
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
McKendree
0
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Rockhurst
3
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Regional Crossover
Truman
0
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Quincy
1
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Cedarville
1
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. (Great Lakes Center) 2016 Midwest Regional Crossover
Mo.-St. Louis
3
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
William Jewell
2
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Bellarmine
3
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Missouri S&T
2
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Chicago, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover (1:00 CST)
Wis.-Parkside
0
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Midwest Region Crossover
Southern Ind.
0
Tiffin
3
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Maryville (Mo.)
1
Walsh
3
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Malone
2
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Mo.-St. Louis
2
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Midwest Region Crossover @ Aurora, Ill.
Rockhurst
3
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. 2016 Midwest Regional Crossover
Lewis
2
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Crossover
Indianapolis
3
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Quincy
2
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Regional Crossover
Truman
3
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Cedarville
0
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
McKendree
1
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Friday October 14, 2016
Ill.-Springfield
1
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Chicago, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover (5:30 CST)
Tiffin
2
Missouri S&T
3
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Bellarmine
3
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Walsh
2
Wis.-Parkside
3
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Malone
1
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
2
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
William Jewell
0
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
McKendree
2
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Midwest Region Crossover @ Aurora, Ill.
Drury
3
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Rockhurst
3
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Truman
0
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Lewis
2
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. (Great Lakes Center) 2016 Midwest Regional Crossover
Mo.-St. Louis
1
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Indianapolis
3
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Cedarville
3
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Regional Crossover
Maryville (Mo.)
1
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Southern Ind.
0
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Midwest Region Crossover
Walsh
3
Malone
1
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Tiffin
3
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
0
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Ill.-Springfield
1
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
William Jewell
3
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Bellarmine
2
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover (11:30 CST)
Tuesday October 11, 2016
Notre Dame (Ohio)
0
Tuesday, October 11
Final
Ky. Wesleyan
0
Tiffin
3
Tuesday, October 11
Final
Saturday October 08, 2016
Wheeling Jesuit
3
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Fairmont St.
1
Saturday, October 08
Final
@ Wheeling, West Va.
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Friday October 07, 2016
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Urbana
3
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Saturday October 01, 2016
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Friday September 30, 2016
Friday, September 30
Final
Malone
2
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Tuesday September 27, 2016
Malone
1
Walsh
3
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Ashland * ^
3
Tiffin
2
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Saturday September 24, 2016
Davenport
1
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Olivet Nazarene
0
Saturday, September 24
Final
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Played at Davenport University
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Hillsdale College Homecoming
Friday September 23, 2016
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Thursday September 22, 2016
Cedarville
0
Thursday, September 22
Final
Tuesday September 20, 2016
Cedarville
3
Tuesday, September 20
Final
Saturday September 17, 2016
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Tiffin *
2
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Ursuline
1
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ Notre Dame College
Davis & Elkins
1
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ South Euclid, OH
Friday September 16, 2016
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
Ashland * ^
0
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
Tuesday September 13, 2016
Malone
0
Tuesday, September 13
Final
Alderson Broaddus
2
Tuesday, September 13
Final
Sunday September 11, 2016
Saint Rose
2
Sunday, September 11
Final
@ Daeman College
Assumption
0
Sunday, September 11
Final
@ Daeman College
Saturday September 10, 2016
Saturday, September 10
Final
2016 WSU Invitational
North Ala.
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ UIndy Invitational
Tampa
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. University of Indianapolis Tournament
Minn. St. Moorhead
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ UW-Parkside Tournament at Kenosha, Wis.
Malone
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
Minn. Duluth
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Florida Tech
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. Palm Beach Volleyball Invitational
Upper Iowa
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis. UW Parkside Tournament
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
1
Saturday, September 10
Final
2016 WSU Invitational
Pitt.-Johnstown
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio TownePlace Suites Classic
Winston-Salem
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ California, Pa. California (Pa.) Vulcan Invitational
Ursuline
0
Tiffin
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Kentucky Wesleyan
McKendree
1
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. Palm Beach Volleyball Invitational
Walsh
1
Trevecca Nazarene
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
North Ala.
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. University of Indianapolis Tournament
Seton Hill (Pa.)
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Wayne State 2016 WSU Invitational
Clarion
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio TownePlace Suites Classic
Upper Iowa
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ UW-Parkside Tournament at Kenosha, Wis.
St. Cloud St.
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis.
California (Pa.)
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
Mo.-St. Louis
3
Walsh
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ @ Trevecca Nazarene
Truman
2
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ UIndy Invitational
Minn. St. Moorhead
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis. UW Parkside Tournament
Malone
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio TownePlace Suites Classic
Tiffin
3
Oakland City
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Kentucky Wesleyan
Friday September 09, 2016
Pitt.-Johnstown
0
Friday, September 09
Final
Palm Beach Atl.
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. Palm Beach Volleyball Invitational
Seton Hill (Pa.)
0
Friday, September 09
Final
2016 WSU Invitational
Daemen
1
Friday, September 09
Final
Hyatt Place Buffalo/Amherst Wildcat Classic
Minn. Duluth
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ UW-Parkside Tournament at Kenosha, Wis.
West Texas A&M
1
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. University of Indianapolis Tournament
Upper Iowa
2
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Malone
1
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio TownePlace Suites Classic
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
0
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Wayne State 2016 WSU Invitational
Walsh
0
Ala.-Huntsville
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ @ Trevecca Nazarene
St. Cloud St.
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis. UW Parkside Tournament
Roberts Wesleyan
0
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Amherst, NY Wildcat Classic
Clarion
1
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio TownePlace Suites Classic
Davis & Elkins
0
Friday, September 09
Final
@ California, PA
Tiffin
3
Ky. Wesleyan
0
Friday, September 09
Final
West Va. Wesleyan
0
Friday, September 09
Final
2016 WSU Invitational
Indianapolis
3
Friday, September 09
Final
St. Cloud St.
2
Friday, September 09
Final
@ UW-Parkside Tournament at Kenosha, Wis.
Minn. St. Moorhead
1
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Washburn
2
Friday, September 09
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. Palm Beach Volleyball Invitational
Pitt.-Johnstown
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio TownePlace Suites Classic
Adelphi
2
Friday, September 09
Final
@ California, Pa. (California University of Pennsylvania) Vulcan Invitational
Truman
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. University of Indianapolis Tournament
Minn. Duluth
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis. UW Parkside Tournament
Clarion
0
Friday, September 09
Final
West Va. Wesleyan
0
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Wayne State 2016 WSU Invitational
Glenville St.
0
Tiffin
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Kentucky Wesleyan
Lock Haven
1
Friday, September 09
Final
@ UIndy Invitational
Saturday September 03, 2016
Ill.-Springfield
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
2016 UIS Capitol Classic
Notre Dame (Ohio)
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Canton, Ohio Hall of Fame City Challenge
Winona St.
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
Ferris State Invitational
Fairmont St.
1
Walsh
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
Cavalier Classic Volleyball Tournament
Clarion
0
Saturday, September 03
Final
5th Annual Tony Banner Invitational
Cal St. San B'dino
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Point Loma
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
Adams St.
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Lady Buff Classic at Canyon, Texas
Cedarville
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Clarion University Clarion Invitational
Minn. Duluth
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich. Ferris State Invitational
Trevecca Nazarene
2
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Florence, Ala. North Alabama Invite
Mercyhurst
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Canton, Ohio Hall of Fame City Challenge
Tiffin
0
North Ala.
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
Shepherd
1
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Lock Haven, Pa. Angelina Miele Memorial Tournament - Lock Haven, Pa.
Gannon
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Clarion, PA 5th Annual Tony Banner Invitational
Cal St. Dom. Hills
0
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Point Loma Invite - San Diego, Calif.
McKendree
1
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Lady Buff Classic at Canyon, Texas
Minn. Duluth
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
Ferris State Invitational
Winona St.
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Tiffin
3
Martin Methodist
0
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Northern Alabama
Upper Iowa
0
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Springfield, Ill. 2016 UIS Capitol Classic
Davis & Elkins
0
Walsh
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
Cavalier Classic Volleyball Tournament
Fisk
0
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Florence, Ala. North Alabama Invite
Carson-Newman
0
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Pensacola, Fla.
West Virginia St.
1
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich. Ferris State Invitational
Augustana (S.D.)
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Romeoville, Ill.
Friday September 02, 2016
West Texas A&M
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Lady Buff Classic at Canyon, Texas
Southern Wesleyan
0
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Canton, Ohio Hall of Fame City Challenge
Clarion
3
Friday, September 02
Final
Clarion Invitational
Glenville St.
0
Walsh
3
Friday, September 02
Final
Cavalier Classic Volleyball Tournament
North Ala.
3
Friday, September 02
Final
North Alabama Invite
Cal St. San B'dino
3
Friday, September 02
Final
Ferris State Invitational
Minn. Duluth
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Wheeling Jesuit
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Pensacola, Fla.
California (Pa.)
1
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Lock Haven, Pa. Angelina Miele Memorial Tournament - Lock Haven, Pa.
Cedarville
1
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Clarion, PA 5th Annual Tony Banner Invitational
Ohio Valley
0
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Springfield, Ill. 2016 UIS Capitol Classic
Minn.-Crookston
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich. Ferris State Invitational
Malone
0
Friday, September 02
Final
Hall of Fame City Challenge
Gannon
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Clarion University Clarion Invitational
California Baptist
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Point Loma Invite - San Diego, Calif.
Central Wash.
0
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Romeoville, Ill.
Tiffin
2
Trevecca Nazarene
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Northern Alabama
Charleston (W.V.)
0
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Lock Haven, Pa. Angelina Miele Memorial Tournament - Lock Haven, Pa.
Merrimack
0
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Clarion, PA 5th Annual Tony Banner Invitational
West Virginia St.
0
Friday, September 02
Final
Ferris State Invitational
West Fla.
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Urbana
3
Walsh
0
Friday, September 02
Final
Cavalier Classic Volleyball Tournament
Martin Methodist
0
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Florence, Ala. North Alabama Invite
Winona St.
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich. Ferris State Invitational
Minn.-Crookston
0
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Eastern New Mexico
2
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Lady Buff Classic at Canyon, Texas
Fisk
0
Tiffin
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Northern Alabama
William Jewell
1
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Springfield, Ill. 2016 UIS Capitol Classic
Chadron St.
0
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Point Loma Invite - San Diego, Calif.
Southwest Minn. St.
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Romeoville, Ill.
Thursday September 01, 2016
Central Mo.
3
Thursday, September 01
Final
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Lock Haven
1
Thursday, September 01
Final
Angelina Miele Memorial Tournament - Lock Haven, Pa.
Southwestern Oklahoma
0
Thursday, September 01
Final
Lewis
3
Thursday, September 01
Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season