2016 GLIAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Tuesday May 02, 2017
Drury %
5
Tuesday, May 02
Final
NCAA Division II Women's Tennis Tournament - Second Round
Indianapolis
5
Tuesday, May 02
Final
NCAA Regional Semifinals
Monday May 01, 2017
Lewis %
3
Monday, May 01
Final
NCAA Division II Women's Tennis Tournament - Opening Round
Monday, May 01
Final
@ Indianapolis NCAA Division II Regional Tournament - Second Round
Wednesday April 12, 2017
Walsh
2
Case Western Reserve
7
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Tuesday April 11, 2017
Walsh
3
Davis & Elkins
6
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Tuesday April 04, 2017
Davenport
6
Tuesday, April 04
Final
Sunday April 02, 2017
Sunday, April 02
Final
Greater Midland Tennis Center
Indiana (PA)
8
Sunday, April 02
Final
@ Akron, OH
Wilmington (Del.)
0
Sunday, April 02
Final
@ Akron, Ohio IUP Tournament
Saturday April 01, 2017
Wilmington (Del.)
1
Saturday, April 01
Final
@ Akron, Ohio IUP Tournament
Mount Vernon Nazarene
0
Saturday, April 01
Final
Senior Day
Huntington
2
Saturday, April 01
Final
Indiana (PA)
Saturday, April 01
TBA
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Thursday March 30, 2017
Ind. Wesleyan
Thursday, March 30
4:00 PM
Tiffin
7
Davis & Elkins
2
Thursday, March 30
Final
Saturday March 25, 2017
Tiffin
5
Davenport
4
Saturday, March 25
Final
Indianapolis
6
Saturday, March 25
Final
Friday March 24, 2017
Lawrence Tech
0
Friday, March 24
Final
Greater Midland Tennis Center
Southern Ind.
0
Friday, March 24
Final
Thursday March 23, 2017
Bellarmine
2
Thursday, March 23
Final
Wednesday March 22, 2017
Walsh
2
Edinboro
7
Wednesday, March 22
Final
Sunday March 19, 2017
Detroit Mercy
4
Sunday, March 19
Final
Lewis
9
Sunday, March 19
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Maryville (Mo.)
3
Sunday, March 19
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill.
Saturday March 18, 2017
Maryville (Mo.)
7
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Rockhurst
4
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill.
Aquinas
0
Saturday, March 18
Final
Friday March 17, 2017
Lewis
5
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill.
Rockhurst
8
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Tuesday March 14, 2017
Millersville
3
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Monday March 13, 2017
Fla. Southern
Monday, March 13
Cancelled
Lakeland, FL
Sunday March 12, 2017
Seton Hill (Pa.)
2
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Friday March 10, 2017
Saint Leo
6
Friday, March 10
Final
Rollins
7
Friday, March 10
Final
Mercyhurst
8
Walsh
1
Friday, March 10
Final
@ FSC Courts Spring Break in Florida
Palm Beach Atl.
9
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
John Carroll
1
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Davis & Elkins
1
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Thursday March 09, 2017
Methodist
0
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, F.L.
Minn. St. Moorhead
0
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Chowan
6
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Minn. St. Mankato
1
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Coastal Caro.
9
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
University of Minnesota Duluth
1
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Palm Beach Atl.
5
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wednesday March 08, 2017
Walsh
9
Ave Maria
0
Wednesday, March 08
Final
Spring Break in Florida
Chowan
1
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Tuesday March 07, 2017
Minn. St. Mankato
2
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tusculum
5
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mt. St. Mary's
2
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Florida Spring Trip
Chowan
3
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Monday March 06, 2017
Furman
7
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Walsh
2
St. Petersburg College
7
Monday, March 06
Final
Spring Break in Florida
Catawba
Monday, March 06
Cancelled
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Winona St.
0
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Minn. St. Mankato
8
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Marian (Ind.)
0
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Davis & Elkins
2
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sunday March 05, 2017
Palm Beach Atl.
3
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Davis & Elkins
6
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Walsh
6
Eckerd
3
Sunday, March 05
Final
Spring Break in Florida
Florida Tech
9
Sunday, March 05
Final
Catawba
2
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C.
Saturday March 04, 2017
Catawba
2
Saturday, March 04
Final
P.R.-Rio Piedros
6
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Salem International University
0
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Friday March 03, 2017
Tiffin
8
Salem International
1
Friday, March 03
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Northwestern Ohio
9
Friday, March 03
Final
Thursday March 02, 2017
Tiffin
8
Coastal Ga.
1
Thursday, March 02
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wednesday March 01, 2017
Tiffin
1
Armstrong State
8
Wednesday, March 01
Final
Lewis
7
Wednesday, March 01
Final
Monday February 27, 2017
Calumet Col.
Monday, February 27
Cancelled
Sunday February 26, 2017
Mercyhurst
9
Sunday, February 26
Final
Aquinas
0
Sunday, February 26
Final
Purdue Northwest
0
Sunday, February 26
Final
Saturday February 25, 2017
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
0
Saturday, February 25
Final
Tiffin
8
Chowan
1
Saturday, February 25
Final
Thursday February 23, 2017
Walsh
1
UNOH
8
Thursday, February 23
Final
Sunday February 19, 2017
Sunday, February 19
Final
Saturday February 18, 2017
Oberlin
9
Saturday, February 18
Final
Lewis
9
Walsh
0
Saturday, February 18
Final
Lawrence Tech
2
Saturday, February 18
Final
Sunday October 30, 2016
Sunday, October 30
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center 2016 GLIAC Tournament - 3rd Place Match
Sunday, October 30
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center 2016 GLIAC Tournament - 7th Place Match
Sunday, October 30
Final
2016 GLIAC Tournament - 5th Place Match
Sunday, October 30
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Championship
Saturday October 29, 2016
Saturday, October 29
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals
Saturday, October 29
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals
Saturday, October 29
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket
Saturday, October 29
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket
Friday October 28, 2016
Friday, October 28
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Friday, October 28
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Friday, October 28
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Friday, October 28
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sunday October 23, 2016
Sunday, October 23
Final
Saturday October 22, 2016
Saturday, October 22
Final
Ashland *
2
Walsh
7
Saturday, October 22
Final
at Hall of Fame Courts in Canton
Findlay *
1
Tiffin
8
Saturday, October 22
Final
Wednesday October 19, 2016
Wednesday, October 19
Final
Wednesday, October 19
Final
Sunday October 16, 2016
Sunday, October 16
Final
HC Senior Day
Sunday, October 16
Final
Sunday, October 16
Final
Sunday, October 16
Final
Sunday, October 16
Final
Saturday October 15, 2016
Saturday, October 15
Final
Saturday, October 15
Final
Saturday, October 15
Final
Saturday, October 15
Final
Saturday, October 15
Final
Saturday, October 15
Final
Wednesday October 12, 2016
Wednesday, October 12
Final
Tuesday October 11, 2016
Daemen
0
Walsh
9
Tuesday, October 11
Final
Monday October 10, 2016
Daemen
0
Monday, October 10
Final
Sunday October 09, 2016
Sunday, October 09
Final
Sunday, October 09
Final
Sunday, October 09
Final
Sunday, October 09
Final
Sunday, October 09
Final
Saturday October 08, 2016
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Friday October 07, 2016
Friday, October 07
Final
Sunday October 02, 2016
Sunday, October 02
Final
Tiffin *
9
Sunday, October 02
Final
Findlay *
2
Walsh
7
Sunday, October 02
Final
Sunday, October 02
Final
Sunday, October 02
Final
Saturday October 01, 2016
St. Norbert
1
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Tiffin *
7
Walsh
2
Saturday, October 01
Final
Sunday September 25, 2016
ITA Regionals (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sunday, September 25
TBA
ITA Tournament
Sunday, September 25
TBA
Hosted by GVSU
ITA Tournament
Sunday, September 25
TBA
@ Allendale, Mich.
Saturday September 24, 2016
ITA Regionals (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Saturday, September 24
TBA
ITA Tournament
Saturday, September 24
TBA
Hosted by GVSU
ITA Tournament
Saturday, September 24
TBA
@ Allendale, Mich.
Friday September 23, 2016
ITA Regionals (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Friday, September 23
TBA
ITA Tournament
Friday, September 23
TBA
Hosted by GVSU
ITA Tournament
Friday, September 23
TBA
@ Allendale, Mich.
Tuesday September 20, 2016
Walsh
8
Allegheny
1
Tuesday, September 20
Final
Sunday September 18, 2016
Sunday, September 18
Final
Sunday, September 18
Final
Sunday, September 18
Final
Sunday, September 18
Final
Sunday, September 18
Final
Saturday September 17, 2016
Saturday, September 17
Final
Greater Midland Tennis Center
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Sunday September 11, 2016
Sunday, September 11
Final
Sunday, September 11
Final
Sunday, September 11
Final
Sunday, September 11
Final
Sunday, September 11
Final
Saturday September 10, 2016
Saturday, September 10
Final
Saturday, September 10
Final
Saturday, September 10
Final
Saturday, September 10
Final
Saturday, September 10
Final
Saturday, September 10
Final
Friday September 09, 2016
Friday, September 09
Final
* Conference
% Post season