2013 GLIAC Women's Tennis Composite Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sun. 27 Hillsdale 4 Walsh 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - 5th-Place Match @ Midland Community Tennis Center
  Grand Valley St. 5 Tiffin 3 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - 3rd-Place Match @ @ Midland Community Tennis Center
  Ferris St. 5 Ashland 0 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - 7th-Place Match @ Midland Community Tennis Center
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Northwood (Mich.) 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Championship Match @ Midland Community Tennis Center
Sat. 26 Ashland 3 Hillsdale 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Match @ Midland Community Tennis Center
  Ferris St. 3 Walsh 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Match @ Midland Community Tennis Center
  Tiffin 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal @ @ Midland Community Tennis Center
  Grand Valley St. 1 Northwood (Mich.) 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal @ Midland Community Tennis Center
Fri. 25 Hillsdale 1 Tiffin 5 Final
  2013 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Midland, Mich.
  Ferris St. 0 Northwood (Mich.) 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Midland Community Tennis Center
  Ashland 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
  2013 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Midland Community Tennis Center
  Walsh 1 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  2013 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Midland Community Tennis Center
Mon. 21 Valparaiso 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 8 Final
Sat. 19 Saginaw Valley 3 Davenport 6 Final
Fri. 18 Walsh 9 West Chester 0 Final
Thu. 17 Walsh 9 Millersville 0 Final
  Grand Valley St. 8 Ferris St. 1 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Wed. 16 Findlay 3 Hillsdale 6 Final
Sun. 13 Malone 1 Hillsdale 8 Final
  Walsh 7 Findlay 2 Final
  Lake Superior St. 2 Michigan Tech 7 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 8 Ohio Dominican 1 Final
  Grand Valley St. 9 Ashland 0 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  Ferris St. 2 Tiffin 7 Final
  Tiffin, Ohio
Sat. 12 Malone 0 Findlay 9 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 7 Tiffin 2 Final
  Lake Superior St. 2 Saginaw Valley 7 Final
  @ Houghton, Mich.
  Ferris St. 4 Ashland 5 Final
  Ashland, Ohio
  Grand Valley St. 8 Ohio Dominican 1 Final
  Walsh 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Hillsdale 9 Final
Fri. 11 Lake Erie 0 Findlay 9 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 7 Ashland 2 Final
  Ferris St. 5 Ohio Dominican 4 Final
  Columbus, Ohio
  Malone 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  Walsh 6 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Tiffin 6 Final
  Saginaw Valley 4 Michigan Tech 5 Final
Wed. 9 Tiffin 9 Huntington 0 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 5 Grand Valley St. 4 Final
Tue. 8 Malone 1 Cedarville 8 Final
Mon. 7 Findlay 4 Saginaw Valley 5 Final
Sun. 6 Findlay 3 Lake Superior St. 6 Final
  Hillsdale 6 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Lake Erie 2 Ohio Dominican 7 Final
  Walsh 5 Ashland 4 Final
  Malone 0 Tiffin 9 Final
Sat. 5 Hillsdale 6 Lake Superior St. 3 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 8 Saginaw Valley 1 Final
  Malone 3 Ohio Dominican 6 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Ashland 9 Final
  Findlay 3 Michigan Tech 6 Final
  Walsh 3 Tiffin 6 Final
  Ferris St. 0 Warhawk Invitational 0 Final
Fri. 4 Walsh 5 Ohio Dominican 2 Final
  Malone 0 Ashland 9 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Tiffin 9 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 8 Lake Superior St. 1 Final
  Hillsdale 6 Michigan Tech 3 Final
  Ferris St. 0 Warhawk Fall Invitational 0 Final
Thu. 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Michigan Tech 3 Final
Wed. 2 Tiffin 9 Daemen 0 Final
 
September
Sun. 29 Saginaw Valley   ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  TBA   Ashland   TBA
  Findlay   ITA Midwest Regionals   TBA
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat. 28 Lake Erie 2 Malone 7 Final
  TBA   Ashland   TBA
  Saginaw Valley   ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  Findlay   ITA Midwest Regionals   TBA
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Michigan Tech   ITA Midwest Regionals   TBA
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri. 27 TBA   Ashland   TBA
  Saginaw Valley   ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  Findlay   ITA Midwest Regionals   TBA
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Michigan Tech   ITA Midwest Regionals   TBA
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu. 26 TBA   Ashland   TBA
Wed. 25 Tiffin 8 Northwestern Ohio 1 Final
Mon. 23 Malone 0 Walsh 9 Final
Sun. 22 Davenport 1 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
  Tiffin 6 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Ohio Dominican 3 Findlay 6 Final
  Michigan Tech 2 Northwood (Mich.) 7 Final
  Lake Superior St. 0 Grand Valley St. 9 Final
  Ashland 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
Sat. 21 Ashland 2 Hillsdale 7 Final
  Saginaw Valley 1 Northwood (Mich.) 8 Final
  Lake Superior St. 2 Ferris St. 7 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Michigan Tech 3 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
  Ohio Dominican 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 8 Final
  Tiffin 7 Findlay 2 Final
Fri. 20 Ohio Dominican 4 Hillsdale 5 Final
  Ashland 5 Findlay 4 Final
  Tiffin 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  Michigan Tech 4 Ferris St. 5 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Lake Superior St. 0 Northwood (Mich.) 5 Final
  Saginaw Valley 1 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
Thu. 19 Saginaw Valley 2 Ferris St. 7 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Walsh 9 Lake Erie 0 Final
Wed. 18 Malone 5 Wooster 3 Final
Tue. 17 Ferris St. 0 Northwood (Mich.) 9 Final
Sun. 15 Lake Superior St. 8 Malone 1 Final
  Michigan Tech 3 Walsh 6 Final
  Hillsdale 1 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
  Saginaw Valley 9 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Findlay 6 Ferris St. 3 Final
  Campus Kids Day
  Ashland 5 Ohio Dominican 4 Final
Sat. 14 Michigan Tech 9 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Saginaw Valley 9 Malone 0 Final
  Hillsdale 4 Ferris St. 5 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Grand Valley St. 4 Final
  Findlay 0 Northwood (Mich.) 9 Final
  Lake Superior St. 0 Walsh 9 Final
  Ohio Dominican 3 Tiffin 6 Final
Fri. 13 Lake Superior St. 9 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Findlay 1 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
  Saginaw Valley 2 Walsh 7 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 8 Ferris St. 1 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Hillsdale 2 Northwood (Mich.) 7 Final
  Michigan Tech 9 Malone 0 Final
  Ashland 2 Tiffin 7 Final
Wed. 11 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Northwood (Mich.) 6 Final
Tue. 10 Malone 1 Otterbein 8 Final
Mon. 9 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Findlay 3 Final
Sun. 8 Northwood (Mich.) 9 Malone 0 Final
  Ashland 4 Lake Superior St. 5 Final
  Ohio Dominican 6 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Ferris St. 4 Walsh 5 Final
  Canton, Ohio
  Grand Valley St. 1 Lake Erie 0 Final
Sat. 7 Ferris St. 9 Malone 0 Final
  Canton, Ohio
  Northwood (Mich.) 1 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Tiffin 8 Saginaw Valley 1 Final
  Ashland 5 Michigan Tech 4 Final
  Ohio Dominican 3 Lake Superior St. 6 Final
  Grand Valley St. 7 Walsh 2 Final
Fri. 6 Ferris St. 1 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Forfeit
  Northwood (Mich.) 9 Walsh 0 Final
  Hillsdale 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 8 Final
  Tiffin 5 Lake Superior St. 4 Final
  Ashland 7 Saginaw Valley 2 Final
  Ohio Dominican 6 Michigan Tech 3 Final
  Grand Valley St. 9 Malone 0 Final
Thu. 5 Tiffin 6 Michigan Tech 3 Final