2017 GLIAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Tuesday May 02, 2017
Tuesday, May 02
TBA
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday, May 02
TBA
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sunday April 30, 2017
4
Tiffin *
Sunday, April 30
Final
Sunday, April 30
Final
Sunday, April 30
Final
Friday April 28, 2017
Friday, April 28
Final
Friday, April 28
Final
Friday, April 28
Final
10
Findlay *
Friday, April 28
Final
Thursday April 27, 2017
Thursday, April 27
Final
Sunday April 23, 2017
14
Tiffin *
7
Walsh
Sunday, April 23
Final
15
Lake Erie *
14
Findlay
Sunday, April 23
Final - OT
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Friday April 21, 2017
11
Tiffin *
Friday, April 21
Final
6
Concordia-St. Paul
Friday, April 21
Final
24
Findlay *
14
Walsh
Friday, April 21
Final
Thursday April 20, 2017
4
Okla. Baptist
Thursday, April 20
Final
Tuesday April 18, 2017
13
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Saturday April 15, 2017
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
6
Findlay *
12
Tiffin
Saturday, April 15
Final
Thursday April 13, 2017
14
Lake Erie *
8
Walsh
Thursday, April 13
Final
Sunday April 09, 2017
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Friday April 07, 2017
Friday, April 07
Final
Friday, April 07
Final
Friday, April 07
Final
Thursday April 06, 2017
20
McKendree *
7
Walsh
Thursday, April 06
Final
Tuesday April 04, 2017
4
Ursuline (Ohio)
Tuesday, April 04
Final
Sunday April 02, 2017
Sunday, April 02
Final
Saturday April 01, 2017
6
West Va. Wesleyan
20
Findlay
Saturday, April 01
Final
21
Walsh
6
Davis & Elkins
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Friday March 31, 2017
21
Concordia-St. Paul
Friday, March 31
Final
15
Tiffin
11
Roberts Wesleyan
Friday, March 31
Final
Wednesday March 29, 2017
14
Tiffin
12
Indiana (Pa.)
Wednesday, March 29
Final
12
Roberts Wesleyan
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Tuesday March 28, 2017
12
Ursuline (Ohio)
20
Walsh
Tuesday, March 28
Final
Monday March 27, 2017
4
Shepherd
13
Findlay
Monday, March 27
Final
Sunday March 26, 2017
9
Lindenwood (MO)
Sunday, March 26
Final
10
West Va. Wesleyan
20
Walsh
Sunday, March 26
Final
3
Alderson-Broaddus
Sunday, March 26
Final
16
Rollins
Sunday, March 26
Final
@ Sparks, Md.
10
Notre Dame (OH)
Sunday, March 26
Final
5
Shepherd
15
Tiffin
Sunday, March 26
Final
Saturday March 25, 2017
2
Charleston (WV)
13
Findlay
Saturday, March 25
Final
15
Wheeling Jesuit
Saturday, March 25
Final
Friday March 24, 2017
12
Alderson-Broaddus
13
Walsh
Friday, March 24
Final
Thursday March 23, 2017
6
Wheeling Jesuit
Thursday, March 23
Final
14
Lindenwood (MO)
Thursday, March 23
Final
Tuesday March 21, 2017
Ohio Valley
Tuesday, March 21
Cancelled
18
Lindenwood (MO)
Tuesday, March 21
Final
Monday March 20, 2017
12
Colorado St.-Pueblo
Monday, March 20
Final
Sunday March 19, 2017
2
St. Thomas Aquinas
16
Tiffin
Sunday, March 19
Final
16
Shepherd
Sunday, March 19
Final
8
Wheeling Jesuit
Sunday, March 19
Final
Saturday March 18, 2017
13
Findlay
16
Gannon
Saturday, March 18
Final
12
Charleston (WV)
8
Walsh
Saturday, March 18
Final
7
Wheeling Jesuit
15
Tiffin
Saturday, March 18
Final
Friday March 17, 2017
1
Davis & Elkins
Friday, March 17
Final
7
St. Thomas Aquinas
Friday, March 17
Final
15
Georgian Court
Friday, March 17
Final
Thursday March 16, 2017
19
NYIT
Thursday, March 16
Final
Wednesday March 15, 2017
Notre Dame (OH)
Wednesday, March 15
Cancelled
Queens (N.Y.)
Wednesday, March 15
Cancelled
Tuesday March 14, 2017
Davis & Elkins
Tuesday, March 14
Postponed
Tuesday, March 14
Cancelled
@ Sparks, MD
Monday March 13, 2017
6
Georgian Court
Monday, March 13
Final
Sunday March 12, 2017
14
Pace
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Sparks, MD
10
Tiffin
11
New Haven
Sunday, March 12
Final
Saturday March 11, 2017
22
Lock Haven
Saturday, March 11
Final
4
Gannon
Saturday, March 11
Final
Friday March 10, 2017
Southern Conn. St.
Friday, March 10
Cancelled
8
Shepherd
Friday, March 10
Final
10
Shippensburg
Friday, March 10
Final - OT
Thursday March 09, 2017
18
Le Moyne
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Sparks, Md.
12
Walsh
0
Randolph
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Wednesday March 08, 2017
16
West Chester
Wednesday, March 08
Final
13
Regis (Colo.)
Wednesday, March 08
Final - OT
Tuesday March 07, 2017
20
Walsh
9
Brevard
Tuesday, March 07
Final
14
Concordia-St. Paul
Tuesday, March 07
Final
Monday March 06, 2017
5
Bentley
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Tierney Field; Sparks, Md.
Sunday March 05, 2017
2
Notre Dame (OH)
Sunday, March 05
Final
2
Concordia-St. Paul
Sunday, March 05
Final
Saturday March 04, 2017
13
Tiffin
8
Mount Olive
Saturday, March 04
Final
4
Ala.-Huntsville
Saturday, March 04
Final
5
Ohio Valley
21
Walsh
Saturday, March 04
Final
20
Aquinas
Saturday, March 04
Final
Thursday March 02, 2017
10
Tiffin
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
Thursday, March 02
Final
Wednesday March 01, 2017
17
Wooster
14
Walsh
Wednesday, March 01
Final
Sunday February 26, 2017
6
Rockhurst
Sunday, February 26
Final
15
Findlay
6
Concordia-St. Paul
Sunday, February 26
Final
6
St. Thomas Aquinas
Sunday, February 26
Final
17
Florida Tech
9
Tiffin
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Gaffney, S.C.
Saturday February 25, 2017
10
Findlay
20
Westminster (UT)
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ St. Paul, Minn.
Friday February 24, 2017
18
Fla. Southern
Friday, February 24
Final
Lebanon, IL
14
Mercy
Friday, February 24
Final
Saturday February 18, 2017
1
Lee
Saturday, February 18
Final
21
Adelphi
Saturday, February 18
Final
@ Florida Southern College
1
Northland
Saturday, February 18
Final
Thursday February 16, 2017
18
Fla. Southern
Thursday, February 16
Final
Lakeland, FL
Saturday February 11, 2017
1
Charleston (WV)
Saturday, February 11
Final
* Conference
% Post season