2016 GLIAC Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Fri. 13 Grand Valley St. 8 Dowling 9 Final
  NCAA Division II Tournament @ Garden City, NY
Sun. 8 Findlay 10 Grand Valley St. 20 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament Final
Fri. 6 McKendree 8 Grand Valley St. 19 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Semifinal
  Findlay 13 Tiffin 10 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal @ Allendale, Mich.
Tue. 3 Lake Erie 4 Findlay 11 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Indianapolis 11 McKendree 18 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sun. 1 Indianapolis 11 Findlay 13 Final
  McKendree 10 Tiffin 23 Final
 
April
Sat. 30 Walsh 1 Grand Valley St. 22 Final
Fri. 29 Lake Erie 2 Grand Valley St. 19 Final
  Indianapolis 14 Tiffin 18 Final
  McKendree 12 Findlay 13 Final
  Lake Erie 4 Grand Valley St. 16 Final
Tue. 26 Alderson-Broaddus 9 Walsh 14 Final
Sun. 24 Grand Valley St. 23 McKendree 11 Final
  Tiffin 19 Walsh 7 Final
  Findlay 8 Lake Erie 7 Final
Fri. 22 Tiffin 11 Lake Erie 3 Final
  Grand Valley St. 20 Indianapolis 8 Final
  Findlay 23 Walsh 2 Final
Tue. 19 Urbana 7 Walsh 19 Final
Sun. 17 Lake Erie 5 Indianapolis 4 Final
  Walsh 7 McKendree 16 Final
Sat. 16 Grand Valley St. 15 Tiffin 16 Final - OT
Fri. 15 Walsh 10 Indianapolis 19 Final
  Lake Erie 12 McKendree 11 Final - OT
  Grand Valley St. 21 Findlay 8 Final
Sun. 10 Tiffin 15 Indianapolis 5 Final
  Findlay 15 McKendree 22 Final
Fri. 8 Tiffin 18 McKendree 15 Final
  Findlay 8 Indianapolis 10 Final
  Grand Valley St. 21 Walsh 1 Final
Tue. 5 Lake Erie 15 Walsh 6 Final
Sun. 3 Findlay 9 Grand Valley St. 19 Final
  McKendree 10 Lake Erie 8 Final
  Indianapolis 21 Walsh 7 Final
Fri. 1 Indianapolis 16 Lake Erie 6 Final
  Tiffin 10 Grand Valley St. 13 Final
  McKendree 23 Walsh 2 Final
 
March
Wed. 30 Findlay 9 Tiffin 20 Final
  Ursuline (Ohio) 8 Walsh 18 Final
Tue. 29 Slippery Rock 15 Lake Erie 8 Final
Mon. 28 Florida Tech 9 McKendree 10 Final
Sat. 26 Indianapolis 4 Grand Valley St. 15 Final
  Lake Erie 8 Tiffin 17 Final
  Walsh 9 Findlay 21 Final
Fri. 25 McKendree 11 Grand Valley St. 23 Final
Thu. 24 Walsh 7 Tiffin 16 Final
Wed. 23 Lake Erie 6 Findlay 15 Final
Tue. 22 Indianapolis 6 McKendree 12 Final
Sun. 20 Tiffin 11 Findlay 12 Final
  Walsh 6 Lake Erie 11 Final
Fri. 18 Indianapolis 7 Tampa 9 Final
Thu. 17 McKendree 5 Regis (Colo.) 15 Final
Wed. 16 Indianapolis 5 Florida Tech 16 Final
  Findlay 23 Urbana 2 Final
  McKendree 8 Colorado St.-Pueblo 12 Final
Tue. 15 Notre Dame (OH) 13 Walsh 17 Final
Sun. 13 Ursuline (Ohio) 4 Lake Erie 13 Final
Sat. 12 Grand Valley St. 11 Le Moyne 14 Final
Fri. 11 Gannon 13 Lake Erie 12 Final
  Tiffin 13 Wheeling Jesuit 7 Final
Wed. 9 Walsh 18 Charleston (WV) 6 Final
Tue. 8 Grand Valley St. 13 Bentley 11 Final
Sun. 6 Mercyhurst 18 Tiffin 10 Final
  Lake Erie 18 Notre Dame (OH) 7 Final
Sat. 5 McKendree 16 Indianapolis 8 Final
Thu. 3 Findlay 9 Tampa 8 Final - OT
  Walsh 11 Wooster 17 Final
Wed. 2 Tiffin 10 Pfeiffer 9 Final
Tue. 1 Findlay 12 Georgian Court 11 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
 
February
Mon. 29 Tiffin 13 Mount Olive 14 Final
Sun. 28 St. Thomas Aquinas 13 Findlay 10 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Grand Valley St. 7 Lindenwood (MO) 11 Final
Sat. 27 Indianapolis 14 Ala.-Huntsville 10 Final
  Rockhurst 10 McKendree 18 Final
  Findlay 6 Belmont Abbey 14 Final
Sun. 21 Tiffin 9 Seton Hill (Pa.) 10 Final
Sat. 20 Urbana 3 Indianapolis 17 Final
  Grand Valley St. 6 Adelphi 16 Final
  @ Bryant Stadium (Lakeland, Fla.)
  Lindenwood (MO) 21 McKendree 5 Final
Thu. 18 Grand Valley St. 10 Fla. Southern 7 Final
Sat. 13 Indianapolis 0 Lindenwood (MO) 15 Final