2016-17 GLIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Friday March 24, 2017
77
Virginia Union %
93
Ashland
Friday, March 24
Final
@ Columbus, Ohio 2017 NCAA Division II National Championship
Wednesday March 22, 2017
77
Harding %
90
Ashland
Wednesday, March 22
Final
@ Columbus, Ohio 2017 NCAA Division II Final Four
Tuesday March 21, 2017
67
West Texas A&M %
82
Ashland
Tuesday, March 21
Final
@ Columbus, Ohio 2017 NCAA Division II Elite Eight
Monday March 13, 2017
62
Drury %
74
Ashland
Monday, March 13
Final
2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championship
Saturday March 11, 2017
Saturday, March 11
Final
2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Semifinal
67
Drury
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Ashland 2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Semifinal
Friday March 10, 2017
66
Ursuline
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Ashland 2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
40
Malone %
72
Ashland
Friday, March 10
Final
2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
66
Lewis %
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Ashland 2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
Sunday March 05, 2017
Sunday, March 05
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Championship
Saturday March 04, 2017
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Ashland 2017 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, March 04
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Tuesday February 28, 2017
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
63
Walsh %
91
Ashland
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thursday February 23, 2017
Thursday, February 23
Final
Thursday, February 23
Final
Thursday, February 23
Final
53
Findlay * ^
61
Walsh
Thursday, February 23
Final
Thursday, February 23
Final
76
Tiffin * ^
106
Ashland
Thursday, February 23
Final
Senior Night
Saturday February 18, 2017
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
102
Ashland * ^
68
Findlay
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
75
Walsh *
70
Tiffin
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Thursday February 16, 2017
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final
HC Senior Day
Thursday, February 16
Final
70
Tiffin * ^
75
Findlay
Thursday, February 16
Final
50
Walsh * ^
92
Ashland
Thursday, February 16
Final
Camp Return Night/All-America Night
Saturday February 11, 2017
Saturday, February 11
Final
80
Walsh
Saturday, February 11
Final
69
Findlay * ^
Saturday, February 11
Final
80
Hillsdale *
69
Tiffin
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Thursday February 09, 2017
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
70
Lake Erie * ^
111
Ashland
Thursday, February 09
Final
68
Hillsdale *
71
Walsh
Thursday, February 09
Final
Saturday February 04, 2017
Saturday, February 04
Final
102
Ashland *
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
73
Walsh * ^
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
Thursday February 02, 2017
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
64
Tiffin * ^
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
63
Hillsdale * ^
70
Findlay
Thursday, February 02
Final
Monday January 30, 2017
Monday, January 30
Final
Monday, January 30
Final
Monday, January 30
Final
119
Ashland * ^
74
Tiffin
Monday, January 30
Final
Monday, January 30
Final
73
Walsh * ^
76
Findlay
Monday, January 30
Final - OT
Monday, January 30
Final
Saturday January 28, 2017
Saturday, January 28
Final
79
Tiffin *
82
Walsh
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
65
Findlay * ^
110
Ashland
Saturday, January 28
Final
Fan Fest
Saturday, January 28
Final
Thursday January 26, 2017
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
90
Ashland * ^
53
Walsh
Thursday, January 26
Final
71
Findlay * ^
77
Tiffin
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
67
Hillsdale * ^
Thursday, January 26
Final
Saturday January 21, 2017
51
Tiffin *
Saturday, January 21
Final
56
Lake Erie * ^
84
Findlay
Saturday, January 21
Final
68
Walsh * ^
Saturday, January 21
Final - OT
Saturday, January 21
Final
Saturday, January 21
Final
Saturday, January 21
Final
Thursday January 19, 2017
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final - OT
68
Walsh *
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
86
Ashland * ^
Thursday, January 19
Final
Saturday January 14, 2017
66
Hillsdale * ^
85
Ashland
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
70
Lake Erie * ^
63
Walsh
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Thursday January 12, 2017
70
Lake Erie * ^
64
Tiffin
Thursday, January 12
Final
56
Findlay * ^
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
101
Ashland
Thursday, January 12
Final
Saturday January 07, 2017
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Upward Basketball Day
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Thursday January 05, 2017
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Church Night
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final - OT
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Monday January 02, 2017
49
Salem Int'l
Monday, January 02
Final
Saturday December 31, 2016
67
Indianapolis
Saturday, December 31
Final
73
Daemen
Saturday, December 31
Final
53
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, December 31
Final
74
Malone
66
Walsh
Saturday, December 31
Final
Friday December 30, 2016
46
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
62
Findlay
Friday, December 30
Final
65
Southern Ind.
Friday, December 30
Final
80
Lewis
Friday, December 30
Final
59
Cedarville
Friday, December 30
Final
88
Ashland
83
Bellarmine
Friday, December 30
Final
Thursday December 29, 2016
65
Indianapolis
Thursday, December 29
Final
47
Mich.-Dearborn
107
Findlay
Thursday, December 29
Final
60
Tiffin
84
Ursuline
Thursday, December 29
Final
Monday December 19, 2016
Monday, December 19
Final
75
Lewis
Monday, December 19
Final
67
Tiffin *
Monday, December 19
Final
Sunday December 18, 2016
48
Algoma
Sunday, December 18
Final
Sunday, December 18
Final
Saturday December 17, 2016
Saturday, December 17
Final - OT
Saturday, December 17
Final
Saturday, December 17
Final
Big Rapids HS
Saturday, December 17
Final - OT
Saturday, December 17
Final
Saturday, December 17
Final
Thursday December 15, 2016
75
Walsh *
Thursday, December 15
Final
Thursday, December 15
Final
Thursday, December 15
Final
Thursday, December 15
Final
Thursday, December 15
Final
Wednesday December 14, 2016
92
Ashland
55
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Wednesday, December 14
Final
Saturday December 10, 2016
Saturday, December 10
Final
Delayed
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
64
Miami (Ohio)
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final - OT
Saturday, December 10
Final
Thursday December 08, 2016
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final - OT
60
Ferris St. *
51
Walsh
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
60
Northwood *
49
Findlay
Thursday, December 08
Final
Sunday December 04, 2016
Sunday, December 04
Final
Saturday December 03, 2016
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
95
Ashland *
Saturday, December 03
Final
Thursday December 01, 2016
Thursday, December 01
Final
Big Rapids HS
67
Tiffin *
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Sunday November 27, 2016
61
Southern Ind.
Sunday, November 27
Final
59
Mercyhurst
85
Ashland
Sunday, November 27
Final
2016 Holiday Inn Express Tournament
43
Mich.-Dearborn
Sunday, November 27
Final
52
Wheeling Jesuit
56
Walsh
Sunday, November 27
Final
42
Lake Erie #
65
Cleveland St.
Sunday, November 27
Final
47
Gannon
56
Findlay
Sunday, November 27
Final
82
Lewis
Sunday, November 27
Final
63
Slippery Rock
Sunday, November 27
Final
@ Ashland, Ohio
Saturday November 26, 2016
77
Mercyhurst
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Ashland, Ohio
69
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Puma Thanksgiving Classic | Rensselaer, Ind.
52
West Va. Wesleyan
Saturday, November 26
Final
67
Slippery Rock
99
Ashland
Saturday, November 26
Final
2016 Holiday Inn Express Tournament
78
Bellarmine
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Southern Indiana
47
Indianapolis
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Puerto Rico
49
Cal St. San Marcos
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ UC San Diego
Friday November 25, 2016
60
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Friday, November 25
Final
Puma Thanksgiving Classic | Rensselaer, Ind.
82
UC San Diego
Friday, November 25
Final
45
Lubbock Chrst.
Friday, November 25
Final
@ Puerto Rico
Wednesday November 23, 2016
65
Minn. Duluth
Wednesday, November 23
Final
62
Tiffin #
84
Youngstown St.
Wednesday, November 23
Final
97
Ashland
44
Gannon
Wednesday, November 23
Final
53
Keiser
Wednesday, November 23
Final
61
Clarion
72
Walsh
Wednesday, November 23
Final
Tuesday November 22, 2016
89
Ursuline
Tuesday, November 22
Final
55
Minn. Duluth
Tuesday, November 22
Final
75
Findlay
74
Malone
Tuesday, November 22
Final - OT
93
California (Pa.)
Tuesday, November 22
Final
65
Tiffin
41
Salem Int'l
Tuesday, November 22
Final
80
Lewis
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Sunday November 20, 2016
68
Mary
Sunday, November 20
Final
Bismarck, N.D.
Saturday November 19, 2016
82
Bellarmine
Saturday, November 19
Final - OT
62
Concordia-St. Paul
Saturday, November 19
Final
78
Roberts Wesleyan
Saturday, November 19
Final
@ Rochester, N.Y. Roberts Wesleyan Tournament
89
Central Mo.
Saturday, November 19
Final
@ Pittsburg, Kan. Pittsburg State (Kan.) Tourney
50
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, November 19
Final
64
Ursuline
Saturday, November 19
Final
72
St. Francis (Ind.)
86
Findlay
Saturday, November 19
Final
62
Walsh
60
Malone
Saturday, November 19
Final
66
Indianapolis
88
Ashland
Saturday, November 19
Final
60
Minn.-Crookston
Saturday, November 19
Final
Friday November 18, 2016
77
Pittsburg St.
Friday, November 18
Final
Pittsburg State (Kan.) Tourney
75
Minot St.
Friday, November 18
Final
46
Rochester College
Friday, November 18
Final
68
Concordia-St. Paul
Friday, November 18
Final
53
Minn.-Crookston
Friday, November 18
Final
59
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Friday, November 18
Final
@ Rochester, N.Y. Roberts Wesleyan Tournament
Thursday November 17, 2016
67
Southern Ind.
Thursday, November 17
Final
63
Cedarville
70
Tiffin
Thursday, November 17
Final
Wednesday November 16, 2016
63
Findlay
71
Wheeling Jesuit
Wednesday, November 16
Final
57
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Wednesday, November 16
Final
88
Walsh
77
Fairmont St.
Wednesday, November 16
Final
67
Indianapolis
55
Tiffin
Wednesday, November 16
Final
50
Ferris St. #
68
Eastern Mich.
Wednesday, November 16
Final
"Exhibition"
Tuesday November 15, 2016
67
West Liberty
Tuesday, November 15
Final
53
Grace Bible (Mich.)
Tuesday, November 15
Final
Sunday November 13, 2016
56
Walsh
57
Indianapolis
Sunday, November 13
Final
Crossover Challenge
91
Ursuline
Sunday, November 13
Final
"Bulldog Classic"
74
Truman
Sunday, November 13
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
42
Wis.-Parkside
Sunday, November 13
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
79
Bellarmine
Sunday, November 13
Final
@ Jim Wink Arena (Big Rapids, Mich.)
46
Quincy
Sunday, November 13
Final
@ GLVC/GLIAC Challenge | Allendale, Mich.
62
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Sunday, November 13
Final
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
67
Findlay
62
Lewis
Sunday, November 13
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Saturday November 12, 2016
35
Cedarville
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ Ashland, Ohio GLIAC/G-MAC Crossover
56
Truman
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ GLVC/GLIAC Challenge | Allendale, Mich.
70
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, November 12
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
41
Alderson-Broaddus
128
Ashland
Saturday, November 12
Final
2016 GLIAC/GMAC Exempt Tournament
45
Quincy
Saturday, November 12
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
61
McKendree
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ Hillsdale, Mich. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
81
Davis & Elkins
Saturday, November 12
Final - 2OT
GLIAC/GMAC Challenge
47
Minn. Duluth
Saturday, November 12
Final
58
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Saturday, November 12
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
46
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, November 12
Final
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
Friday November 11, 2016
63
Malone
Friday, November 11
Final
GLIAC-G-MAC Challenge & Veterans Appreciation Day - Free Admission with Military ID
59
Findlay
70
Indianapolis
Friday, November 11
Final
74
Ill.-Springfield
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Hillsdale, Mich. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
94
Bellarmine
Friday, November 11
Final - OT
"Bulldog Classic"
76
Tiffin
78
Davis & Elkins
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Painesville, Ohio GLIAC/GMAC Challenge
76
Walsh
78
Lewis
Friday, November 11
Final - OT
@ UIndy Crossover Challenge
47
McKendree
Friday, November 11
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
78
Ursuline
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Jim Wink Arena (Big Rapids, Mich.)
35
Alderson-Broaddus
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Ashland, Ohio GLIAC/G-MAC Crossover
45
Cedarville
91
Ashland
Friday, November 11
Final
2016 GLIAC/GMAC Exempt Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season