Ursuline at Lake Erie
11/22/2016 at 7:00 PM

Ursuline
89
Lake Erie
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ursuline (4-1) 14 23 29 23 89
Lake Erie (2-3) 14 14 22 21 71

Ursuline

# STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
21 Lewis,Laney - f 37 11-16 2-2 0-0 1 20 21 8 0 6 4 3 24
33 Hill,Camryn - f 22 3-3 3-3 0-0 0 2 2 2 0 1 4 5 9
2 Wymer,Brigan - g 25 1-6 1-2 0-0 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 2 3
5 Huber,Erica - g 33 5-12 5-10 4-6 0 6 6 2 1 0 2 0 19
11 Koenig,Natalie - g 34 8-13 5-8 0-3 0 5 5 7 1 0 6 1 21
# RESERVES MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
3 Jefferson,Christiana 19 2-3 0-0 0-0 0 2 2 5 2 0 0 1 4
10 Kline,Gabby 2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Koncz,Carly 5 0-0 0-0 2-2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
22 Gist,Camille 19 1-5 0-0 3-5 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 5
23 Cardwell,Julia 2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
25 Morgan,Madison 2 1-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
TM TEAM 1 1 2 0 0
TOTALS 32-59
54.2%
16-25
64.0%
9-16
56.3%
2 37 39 25 7 7 18 15 89

Lake Erie

# STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
03 Dajia Jones 25 2-8 2-3 0-0 2 6 8 5 0 0 1 4 6
04 Josie Chaddock 13 0-7 0-0 0-0 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 0 0
11 Kayla Gabor 35 11-19 2-5 3-6 3 6 9 3 2 0 3 0 27
22 Sophie Sonneman 10 0-2 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 Christine Dawson 35 10-18 0-0 3-8 4 4 8 3 1 0 2 1 23
# RESERVES MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
01 Victoria Burdo 6 0-2 0-1 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
02 Jordan Joseph 6 1-3 1-3 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
05 Tess Lepore 2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Brianna Shagovac 15 0-2 0-2 1-2 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 2 1
15 Ashley West 21 0-3 0-0 1-2 1 1 2 3 1 0 0 1 1
23 Megyn Christensen 12 0-2 0-2 0-0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0
24 Farrah Benner 5 1-3 1-3 0-0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 3
25 Kendall Anderson 11 1-5 0-0 0-0 0 5 5 2 2 0 1 2 2
34 Kallie Allen 2 1-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
40 Brenda Johnson 2 1-1 1-1 0-2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
TM TEAM 1 0 1 0 0
TOTALS 28-76
36.8%
7-20
35.0%
8-20
40.0%
14 25 39 19 9 1 11 12 71
Ursuline Team Statistics Lake Erie
54.2% ( 32-59) Field Goal % 36.8% ( 28-76)
64.0% ( 16-25) 3pt Field Goal % 35.0% ( 7-20)
56.3% ( 9-16) Free Throw % 40.0% ( 8-20)
39 Rebounds 39
25 Assists 19
18 Turnovers 11
8 Points off Turnovers 14
1 2nd Chance Points 18
18 Points in the Paint 24
4 Fastbreak Points 4
13 Bench Points 15
20 Largest Lead 8
4th-01:03 Time of Largest Lead 1st-04:00
Ties: 4; Lead Changes: 1
Other Information
Technical fouls: Ursuline-None ; Lake Erie-None .
Officials: Tim Radley, Bob Deminco, Pat Campbell
Attendance: 115
Time: 7:00 PM