2016-17 GLIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Saturday September 03, 2016
5
Northwestern Ohio
1
Tiffin
Saturday, September 03
Final
Wednesday September 07, 2016
2
Lawrence Tech
6
Tiffin
Wednesday, September 07
Final
Friday September 09, 2016
Warhawk Invitational
Friday, September 09
TBA
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Saturday September 10, 2016
Warhawk Invitational
Saturday, September 10
TBA
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Sunday September 11, 2016
5
Walsh
4
Wooster
Sunday, September 11
Final
Wednesday September 14, 2016
6
Edinboro
2
Walsh
Wednesday, September 14
Final
Friday September 16, 2016
ITA Regional
Friday, September 16
TBA
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
0
ITA Midwest Regional
Friday, September 16
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
ITA Tournament
Friday, September 16
TBA
@ Greenwood, Ind.
ITA Regionals
Friday, September 16
TBA
@ Indianapolis, IN Event concludes Sept. 18
Saturday September 17, 2016
ITA Regional
Saturday, September 17
TBA
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
0
ITA Midwest Regional
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
ITA Tournament
Saturday, September 17
TBA
@ Greenwood, Ind.
Sunday September 18, 2016
ITA Regional
Sunday, September 18
TBA
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
0
ITA Midwest Regional
Sunday, September 18
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
ITA Tournament
Sunday, September 18
TBA
@ Greenwood, Ind.
Tuesday September 20, 2016
8
Walsh
1
Allegheny
Tuesday, September 20
Final
Friday September 23, 2016
0
Bulldog Invitational
Friday, September 23
Final
Bulldog Invite at Ferris St.
Friday, September 23
TBA
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Bulldog Invitational
Friday, September 23
TBA
@ Big Rapids, Mich. Event concludes Sept. 24
Saturday September 24, 2016
Bulldog Invitational
Saturday, September 24
TBA
@ Big Rapids, MI
0
Bulldog Invitational
Saturday, September 24
Final
4
Cedarville
Saturday, September 24
Final
Sunday September 25, 2016
Bulldog Invitational
Sunday, September 25
TBA
@ Big Rapids, MI
Saturday October 01, 2016
8
Aquinas
Saturday, October 01
Final
Sunday October 02, 2016
6
Davenport
Sunday, October 02
Final
Tuesday October 04, 2016
2
Cedarville
7
Walsh
Tuesday, October 04
Final
Saturday October 08, 2016
5
Lawrence Tech
Saturday, October 08
Final
Monday October 10, 2016
1
Daemen
Monday, October 10
Final
9
Walsh
0
Capital
Monday, October 10
Final
Tuesday October 11, 2016
1
Daemen
8
Walsh
Tuesday, October 11
Final
Friday January 20, 2017
0
Tiffin
7
Youngstown St.
Friday, January 20
Final
Boardman, Ohio (Boardman Tennis Center)
Friday February 03, 2017
0
Davis & Elkins
9
Walsh
Friday, February 03
Final
6
Tiffin
3
Davenport
Friday, February 03
Final
Saturday February 04, 2017
2
Wooster
Saturday, February 04
Final
5
Tiffin
4
Aquinas
Saturday, February 04
Final
6
Detroit Mercy
Saturday, February 04
Final
Wednesday February 08, 2017
2
Davenport
Wednesday, February 08
Final
Friday February 10, 2017
7
Toledo
Friday, February 10
Final
0
Cedarville
Friday, February 10
Final
Saturday February 11, 2017
1
Walsh
8
Carnegie Mellon
Saturday, February 11
Final
at Club Sport in Monroeville, Pa.
3
Denison
Saturday, February 11
Final
5
Toledo
Saturday, February 11
Final
Sunday February 12, 2017
7
Western Mich.
Sunday, February 12
Final
Monday February 13, 2017
6
Lewis
Monday, February 13
Final
5 Star Tennis Center - Plainfield, IL
Wednesday February 15, 2017
1
Lawrence Tech
Wednesday, February 15
Final
Friday February 17, 2017
1
Davenport
Friday, February 17
Final
Saturday February 18, 2017
6
Lewis
3
Walsh
Saturday, February 18
Final
6
Tiffin
3
Oberlin
Saturday, February 18
Final
7
Lawrence Tech
Saturday, February 18
Final
0
Aquinas
Saturday, February 18
Final
4
Mercyhurst
Saturday, February 18
Final
Westwood Racquet Club
Sunday February 19, 2017
6
Lewis
Sunday, February 19
Final
Sunday, February 19
Final
9
Tiffin
0
Capital
Sunday, February 19
Final
@ The College of Wooster
8
Tiffin
1
Wooster
Sunday, February 19
Final
2
Daemen
Sunday, February 19
Final
@ Erie, Pa. Westwood Racquet Club
Thursday February 23, 2017
1
Walsh
8
UNOH
Thursday, February 23
Final
Friday February 24, 2017
4
Indianapolis
Friday, February 24
Final
7
Northwestern Ohio
Friday, February 24
Final
Saturday February 25, 2017
3
Tiffin
6
Chowan
Saturday, February 25
Final
Saturday, February 25
Final
1
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Saturday, February 25
Final
Saturday, February 25
Final
Premier Athletic Club
Sunday February 26, 2017
Sunday, February 26
Final
3
Purdue Northwest
Sunday, February 26
Final
Sunday, February 26
Final
Monday February 27, 2017
0
Calumet Col.
Monday, February 27
Final
Wednesday March 01, 2017
9
Lewis
Wednesday, March 01
Final
1
Tiffin
8
Armstrong State
Wednesday, March 01
Final
Thursday March 02, 2017
4
Coastal Ga.
5
Tiffin
Thursday, March 02
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Friday March 03, 2017
7
Northwestern Ohio
Friday, March 03
Final
6
Tiffin
3
Salem International
Friday, March 03
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
5
McKendree
Friday, March 03
Final
St. Clair Tennis Club - O'Fallon, IL
Saturday March 04, 2017
1
Salem International University
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
7
Rollins
Saturday, March 04
Final
3
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, March 04
Final
1
Concordia (Wis.)
Saturday, March 04
Final
CUW Men's Quad
2
Carroll (Wis.)
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Mequon, Wis. CUW Men's Quad
3
Catawba
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
1
P.R.-Rio Piedros
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sunday March 05, 2017
1
Walsh
8
Eckerd
Sunday, March 05
Final
Spring Break in Florida
7
Florida Tech
Sunday, March 05
Final
9
Armstrong State
Sunday, March 05
Final
3
Cameron
Sunday, March 05
Final
Monday March 06, 2017
7
Davis & Elkins
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
0
Walsh
9
Fla. Southern
Monday, March 06
Final
Lakeland, FL
7
Lee
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday March 07, 2017
9
Catawba
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
3
Mt. St. Mary's
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Florida Spring Trip
5
Tusculum
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
7
Midwestern St.
Tuesday, March 07
Final
Wednesday March 08, 2017
5
Chowan
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
1
Stonehill
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
8
Walsh
1
Ave Maria
Wednesday, March 08
Final
Spring Break in Florida
0
Saint Anselm
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Thursday March 09, 2017
4
Chestnut Hill
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, FL
9
Chowan
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
5
Southeastern Oklahoma
Thursday, March 09
Final
5
Queens (N.Y.)
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Friday March 10, 2017
3
Davis & Elkins
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
4
Mercyhurst
5
Walsh
Friday, March 10
Final
@ FSC Courts Spring Break in Florida
6
Saint Leo
Friday, March 10
Final
7
Rollins
Friday, March 10
Final
Sunday March 12, 2017
5
West Liberty
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Chaplin Park Tennis Center
6
Keiser
Sunday, March 12
Final
Tuesday March 14, 2017
0
Millersville
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Orando, FL
5
Fla. Southern
Tuesday, March 14
Final
Lakeland, FL
4
Fairmont St.
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Resort
Wednesday March 15, 2017
0
Cedarville
9
Tiffin
Wednesday, March 15
Final
1
Kutztown
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Resort
Friday March 17, 2017
3
Southern Ind.
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
8
Rockhurst
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Saturday March 18, 2017
4
DePauw
Saturday, March 18
Final
Saturday, March 18
Final
Saturday, March 18
Final
1
Rockhurst
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
7
Southern Ind.
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Sunday March 19, 2017
Sunday, March 19
Final
4
Lewis
Sunday, March 19
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
2
Lewis
Sunday, March 19
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Tuesday March 21, 2017
0
Spring Arbor
Tuesday, March 21
Final
Friday March 24, 2017
Friday, March 24
Final
Saturday March 25, 2017
Saturday, March 25
10:00 AM
Saturday, March 25
10:00 AM
Saturday, March 25
10:00 AM
Saturday, March 25
10:00 AM
Sunday March 26, 2017
Sunday, March 26
10:00 AM
Sunday, March 26
10:00 AM
Sunday, March 26
11:00 AM
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Tuesday, March 28
10:00 PM
Premier Athletic Club - Grandville
Thursday March 30, 2017
Davis & Elkins
Thursday, March 30
12:00 PM
Friday March 31, 2017
West Liberty
Friday, March 31
3:00 PM
Saturday April 01, 2017
Saturday, April 01
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 01
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 01
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 01
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 01
12:00 PM
Sunday April 02, 2017
Sunday, April 02
10:00 AM
Sunday, April 02
10:00 AM
Sunday, April 02
10:00 AM
Sunday, April 02
12:00 PM
Mount Vernon Nazarene
Sunday, April 02
2:00 PM
Friday April 07, 2017
Friday, April 07
2:00 PM
Saturday April 08, 2017
Saturday, April 08
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 08
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 08
10:00 AM
Sunday April 09, 2017
Sunday, April 09
10:00 AM
Sunday, April 09
10:00 AM
Sunday, April 09
10:00 AM
Sunday, April 09
12:00 PM
Thursday April 13, 2017
Edinboro
Thursday, April 13
TBA
@ Canton, Ohio
Friday April 14, 2017
Friday, April 14
10:00 AM
Friday, April 14
10:00 AM
Friday, April 14
10:00 AM
Friday, April 14
2:00 PM
Friday, April 14
3:00 PM
Saturday April 15, 2017
Saturday, April 15
TBA
Saturday, April 15
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 15
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 15
10:00 AM
Tuesday April 18, 2017
Tuesday, April 18
12:00 PM
Friday April 21, 2017
GLIAC Tournament
Friday, April 21
TBA
@ Midland, MI
TBA
Friday, April 21
TBA
@ Midland, MI 2017 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Championship
Friday, April 21
TBA
@ Midland, Mich.
Walsh %
GLIAC Tournament
Friday, April 21
TBA
@ Midland, Mich.
GLIAC Tournament
Friday, April 21
6:45 PM
@ Midland, Mich.
Saturday April 22, 2017
GLIAC Tournament
Saturday, April 22
TBA
@ Midland, MI
TBA
Saturday, April 22
TBA
@ Midland, MI 2017 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Championship
Saturday, April 22
TBA
@ Midland, Mich.
GLIAC Tournament
Saturday, April 22
3:45 PM
@ Midland, Mich.
Sunday April 23, 2017
GLIAC Tournament
Sunday, April 23
TBA
@ Midland, MI
TBA
Sunday, April 23
TBA
@ Midland, MI 2017 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Championship
Sunday, April 23
TBA
@ Midland, Mich.
GLIAC Tournament
Sunday, April 23
8:30 AM
@ Midland, Mich.
Saturday April 29, 2017
NCAA Midwest Regional
Saturday, April 29
TBA
@ Campus Site TBA
Sunday April 30, 2017
NCAA Midwest Regional
Sunday, April 30
TBA
@ Campus Site TBA
Wednesday May 10, 2017
NCAA-II National Championships
Wednesday, May 10
TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Thursday May 11, 2017
NCAA-II National Championships
Thursday, May 11
TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Friday May 12, 2017
NCAA-II National Championships
Friday, May 12
TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Saturday May 13, 2017
NCAA-II National Championships
Saturday, May 13
TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season