2015-16 GLIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Friday May 20, 2016
Hawaii Pacific
5
Friday, May 20
Final
@ Denver, Colo. NCAA Division II National Semifinals
Thursday May 19, 2016
Midwestern St.
2
Thursday, May 19
Final
@ Denver, Colo. NCAA Division II Elite Eight
Wednesday May 18, 2016
Concordia (N.Y.)
4
Wednesday, May 18
Final
@ Denver, Colo. NCAA Round of 16
Tuesday May 10, 2016
Tuesday, May 10
Final
NCAA-II Midwest Regional Final
Monday May 09, 2016
Mo.-St. Louis %
1
Monday, May 09
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich. NCAA-II Midwest Regional
Lewis %
0
Monday, May 09
Final
NCAA-II Midwest Regional
Sunday May 01, 2016
Sunday, May 01
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Third-place Match
Sunday, May 01
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Championship Match
Saturday April 30, 2016
Saturday, April 30
Final
@ Midland, MIch. 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Second Round
Saturday, April 30
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Second Round
Walsh %
5
Tiffin
2
Saturday, April 30
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Second Round
Friday April 29, 2016
Friday, April 29
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2016 GLIAC Tournament - First Round
Friday, April 29
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2016 GLIAC Tournament - First Round
Sunday April 24, 2016
Albion
Sunday, April 24
Cancelled
Sunday, April 24
Final
Sunday, April 24
Final
Saturday April 23, 2016
Saturday, April 23
Final
Saturday, April 23
Final
Saturday, April 23
Final
Thursday April 21, 2016
Thursday, April 21
Final
Wednesday April 20, 2016
Wednesday, April 20
Final
Sunday April 17, 2016
Sunday, April 17
Final
Sunday, April 17
Final
Sunday, April 17
Final
Walsh *
6
Sunday, April 17
Final
Saturday April 16, 2016
Walsh * ^
5
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
Tiffin *
6
Saturday, April 16
Final
Tuesday April 12, 2016
Walsh
7
Cedarville
2
Tuesday, April 12
Final
Sunday April 10, 2016
Sunday, April 10
Final
Sunday, April 10
Final
Sunday, April 10
Final
Sunday, April 10
Final
Saturday April 09, 2016
Tiffin *
5
Walsh
4
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Thursday April 07, 2016
Tiffin
2
Northern Ky.
5
Thursday, April 07
Final
Sunday April 03, 2016
Sunday, April 03
Final
Sunday, April 03
Final
Sunday, April 03
Final
Sunday, April 03
Final
Saturday April 02, 2016
Saturday, April 02
Final
Saturday, April 02
Final
Saturday, April 02
Final
Saturday March 26, 2016
Mo.-St. Louis
4
Saturday, March 26
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
William Jewell
1
Saturday, March 26
Final
@ Springfield, Ill.
Lewis
7
Saturday, March 26
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Indianapolis
7
Saturday, March 26
Final
Center Grove HS
Ill.-Springfield
3
Saturday, March 26
Final
Walsh
5
Rockhurst
4
Saturday, March 26
Final
@ Lewis University GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Southern Ind.
8
Tiffin
1
Saturday, March 26
Final
@ Plainfield, Illinois
Friday March 25, 2016
Davenport
2
Friday, March 25
Final
Mo.-St. Louis
2
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. UIndy Tennis Center
Lewis and Clark C.C.
0
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Springfield, Ill.
Indianapolis
8
Friday, March 25
Final
Lawrence Tech
7
Friday, March 25
Final
Rockhurst
4
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Romeoville, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Walsh
0
Southern Ind.
9
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Lewis University GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Lewis
6
Tiffin
3
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Plainfield, Illinois
Thursday March 24, 2016
Southern Ind.
9
Thursday, March 24
Final
@ Romeoville, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Flagler
8
Thursday, March 24
Final
at Hilton Head Island
Walsh
5
Lewis
4
Thursday, March 24
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Tiffin
1
Rockhurst
8
Thursday, March 24
Final
@ Plainfield, Illinois
Wednesday March 23, 2016
Wednesday, March 23
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
Erskine
3
Wednesday, March 23
Final
at Hilton Head Island
Sunday March 20, 2016
Sunday, March 20
Final
Sunday, March 20
Final
Sunday, March 20
Final
Hall of Fame Courts in Canton, Ohio
Sunday, March 20
Final
Saturday March 19, 2016
Saturday, March 19
Final
Saturday, March 19
Final
Saturday, March 19
Final
Saturday, March 19
Final
Hall of Fame Courts in Canton, Ohio
Thursday March 17, 2016
Tiffin
6
Cedarville
3
Thursday, March 17
Final
Tuesday March 15, 2016
Western Mich.
7
Tuesday, March 15
Final
Fla. Southern
8
Tuesday, March 15
Final
Monday March 14, 2016
St. Thomas Aquinas
2
Monday, March 14
Final
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
North Georgia
8
Monday, March 14
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Saturday March 12, 2016
Marquette
7
Saturday, March 12
Final
@ Toledo, Ohio
St. Norbert
0
Saturday, March 12
Final
Rollins
8
Saturday, March 12
Final
Ill.-Springfield
4
Saturday, March 12
Final
at Springfield Racket and Fitness Center
Friday March 11, 2016
St. Francis (Ill.)
3
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Lynn
5
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
USciences
2
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
McKendree
6
Friday, March 11
Final
at St. Clair Tennis Club, O'Fallon, Ill.
Friday, March 11
Final
Hampton
4
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Chowan
3
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, SC
Thursday March 10, 2016
Stonehill
0
Thursday, March 10
Final
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Methodist
3
Thursday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Walsh
1
Florida Tech
8
Thursday, March 10
Final
@ Melbourne, Florida
Davis & Elkins
1
Thursday, March 10
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wednesday March 09, 2016
Saint Leo
9
Wednesday, March 09
Final
West Chester
2
Wednesday, March 09
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
Edinboro
6
Wednesday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Lawrence Tech
5
Wednesday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tuesday March 08, 2016
West Liberty
3
Tuesday, March 08
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
Walsh
1
Fla. Southern
8
Tuesday, March 08
Final
Post
1
Tuesday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tusculum
7
Tuesday, March 08
Final
@ HIlton Head, S.C.
Davis & Elkins
3
Tuesday, March 08
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Monday March 07, 2016
Post
1
Monday, March 07
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla.
George Mason
6
Monday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Concordia (N.Y.)
8
Monday, March 07
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Walsh
5
Bloomsburg
4
Monday, March 07
Final
@ Melbourne, Florida
Fla. Southern
5
Monday, March 07
Final
Warden Tennis Center
Salem International
0
Monday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Saturday March 05, 2016
Belmont Abbey
5
Saturday, March 05
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Belmont Abbey
0
Tiffin
9
Saturday, March 05
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Friday March 04, 2016
Southern Wesleyan
2
Friday, March 04
Final
Northwestern Ohio
3
Friday, March 04
Final
Elizabethtown
0
Tiffin
9
Friday, March 04
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mo.-St. Louis
8
Friday, March 04
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thursday March 03, 2016
Catholic
1
Tiffin
8
Thursday, March 03
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Belmont Abbey
3
Thursday, March 03
Final
Mo.-St. Louis
6
Tiffin
3
Thursday, March 03
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Tuesday March 01, 2016
St. John Fisher
0
Tiffin
9
Tuesday, March 01
Final
@ Hilton Head, South Carolina
Newberry
7
Tuesday, March 01
Final
Monday February 29, 2016
Mount Union
1
Tiffin
8
Monday, February 29
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Brevard
1
Tiffin
8
Monday, February 29
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sunday February 28, 2016
Charleston (W.V.)
3
Sunday, February 28
Final
Indianapolis
7
Sunday, February 28
Final
Southern Ind.
4
Sunday, February 28
Final
at Premier Athletic Club
Saturday February 27, 2016
West Liberty
7
Tiffin
2
Saturday, February 27
Final
@ Oberlin
McKendree
2
Saturday, February 27
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Tiffin
3
Oberlin
6
Saturday, February 27
Final
Southern Ind.
1
Saturday, February 27
Final
Friday February 26, 2016
Spring Arbor
2
Friday, February 26
Final
Wednesday February 24, 2016
Walsh
5
Mercyhurst
4
Wednesday, February 24
Final
Sunday February 21, 2016
Northwestern Ohio
8
Sunday, February 21
Final
Oberlin
6
Sunday, February 21
Final
Lewis
2
Sunday, February 21
Final
Saturday February 20, 2016
Walsh
2
Edinboro
7
Saturday, February 20
Final
Saint John's (Minn.)
2
Saturday, February 20
Final
Lawrence Tech
4
Saturday, February 20
Final
at Dearborn Racquet & Health Club
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
0
Saturday, February 20
Final
Denison
2
Saturday, February 20
Final
@ Toledo, Ohio
Friday February 19, 2016
St. Cloud St.
6
Friday, February 19
Final
Davenport
2
Friday, February 19
Final
at Premier Athletic Club
Salem International
0
Friday, February 19
Final
Monday February 15, 2016
Western Mich.
6
Monday, February 15
Final
Sunday February 14, 2016
Western Mich.
7
Sunday, February 14
Final
Purdue Calumet
0
Sunday, February 14
Final
Walsh
6
Davis & Elkins
3
Sunday, February 14
Final
@ Morgantown, WV
Calumet Col.
0
Sunday, February 14
Final
@ Hammond, Ind.
Daemen
0
Sunday, February 14
Final
at Premier Athletic Club
Saturday February 13, 2016
Toledo
6
Saturday, February 13
Final
Daemen
0
Saturday, February 13
Final
Friday February 12, 2016
Heidelberg
0
Friday, February 12
Final
Sunday February 07, 2016
Detroit
6
Sunday, February 07
Final
@ Southfield, Mich.
Saturday February 06, 2016
Northern Ky.
9
Saturday, February 06
Final
Lewis
7
Saturday, February 06
Final
at 5 Star Tennis Center, Plainfield, Ill.
Walsh
3
Carnegie Mellon
6
Saturday, February 06
Final
Friday February 05, 2016
Aquinas
2
Friday, February 05
Final
Davenport
0
Friday, February 05
Final
Saturday January 30, 2016
Northwestern Ohio
7
Saturday, January 30
Final
Saturday January 23, 2016
Tiffin
2
Cleveland St.
5
Saturday, January 23
Final
Wednesday October 07, 2015
Tiffin
8
Davenport
1
Wednesday, October 07
Final
Saturday September 26, 2015
Cedarville
4
Saturday, September 26
Final
2015 Bulldog Invitational
Saturday, September 26
10:00 AM
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Bulldog Invitational
0
Saturday, September 26
Final
Bulldog Invitational
Saturday, September 26
TBA
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Friday September 25, 2015
2015 Bulldog Invitational
Friday, September 25
10:00 AM
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Bulldog Invitational
0
Friday, September 25
Final
Bulldog Invitational
Friday, September 25
TBA
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Monday September 21, 2015
ITA Tournament
Monday, September 21
TBA
@ Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich. Singles and Doubles Tournament
ITA Regionals
Monday, September 21
TBA
Sunday September 20, 2015
ITA Regionals
Sunday, September 20
TBA
ITA Midwest Regional
Sunday, September 20
TBA
@ Allendale, Mich.
ITA Tournament
Sunday, September 20
TBA
Allendale, Mich.
ITA Tournament
Sunday, September 20
TBA
@ Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich. Singles and Double Tournament
ITA Midwest Regionals
0
Sunday, September 20
Final
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Saturday September 19, 2015
ITA Midwest Regional
Saturday, September 19
TBA
@ Allendale, Mich.
ITA Tournament
Saturday, September 19
TBA
Allendale, Mich.
ITA Tournament
Saturday, September 19
TBA
@ Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich. Singles and Doubles Tournament
ITA Regionals
Saturday, September 19
TBA
@ Allendale, MI
ITA Midwest Regionals
0
Saturday, September 19
Final
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Wednesday September 16, 2015
Walsh
4
Wooster
5
Wednesday, September 16
Final
Saturday September 12, 2015
Aquinas
9
Saturday, September 12
Final
Cornerstone
5
Saturday, September 12
Final
Warhawk Invitational
0
Saturday, September 12
Final
Friday September 11, 2015
Walsh
5
Allegheny
4
Friday, September 11
Final
Davenport
6
Friday, September 11
Final
Warhawk Invitational
0
Friday, September 11
Final
Friday September 04, 2015
Tiffin
0
Northwestern Ohio
9
Friday, September 04
Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season