2015-16 GLIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Fri. 20 Ferris St. 0 Hawaii Pacific 5 Final
  NCAA Division II National Semifinals @ Denver, Colo.
Thu. 19 Ferris St. 5 Midwestern St. 2 Final
  NCAA Division II Elite Eight @ Denver, Colo.
Wed. 18 Ferris St. 5 Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Final
  NCAA Round of 16 @ Denver, Colo.
Tue. 10 Grand Valley St. 3 Ferris St. 5 Final
  NCAA-II Midwest Regional Final
Mon. 9 Mo.-St. Louis 1 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  NCAA-II Midwest Regional @ Big Rapids, Mich.
  Lewis 0 Ferris St. 5 Final
  NCAA-II Midwest Regional
Sun. 1 Northwood (Mich.) 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Third-place Match @ Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
  Grand Valley St. 2 Ferris St. 5 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Championship Match @ Midland, Mich.
 
April
Sat. 30 Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Second Round @ Midland, MIch.
  Ferris St. 5 Northwood (Mich.) 2 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Second Round @ Midland, Mich.
  Walsh 5 Tiffin 2 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Second Round @ Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Fri. 29 Walsh 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - First Round @ Midland, Mich.
  Northwood (Mich.) 5 Tiffin 3 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - First Round @ Midland, Mich.
Sun. 24 Albion   Ferris St.   Cancelled
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 8 Lake Superior St. 1 Final
  Tiffin 1 Ferris St. 8 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 6 Michigan Tech 3 Final
  Walsh 3 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
Sat. 23 Walsh 1 Ferris St. 8 Final
  Hillsdale 1 Findlay 8 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Michigan Tech 2 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 7 Lake Superior St. 2 Final
  Grand Valley St. 8 Tiffin 1 Final
Thu. 21 Northwood (Mich.) 4 Tiffin 5 Final
Wed. 20 Northwood (Mich.) 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
Sun. 17 Tiffin 6 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Grand Valley St. 6 Northwood (Mich.) 3 Final
  Ferris St. 7 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final
  Walsh 6 Findlay 3 Final
Sat. 16 Walsh 5 Hillsdale 4 Final
  Grand Valley St. 5 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  Ferris St. 7 Northwood (Mich.) 2 Final
  Lake Superior St. 3 Michigan Tech 6 Final
  Tiffin 6 Findlay 3 Final
Tue. 12 Walsh 7 Cedarville 2 Final
Sun. 10 Hillsdale 1 Northwood (Mich.) 8 Final
  Findlay 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  Michigan Tech 0 Ferris St. 9 Final
  Lake Superior St. 1 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
Sat. 9 Tiffin 5 Walsh 4 Final
  Lake Superior St. 0 Ferris St. 9 Final
  Findlay 1 Northwood (Mich.) 8 Final
  Hillsdale 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  Michigan Tech 1 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
Thu. 7 Tiffin 2 Northern Ky. 5 Final
Sun. 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Tiffin 2 Final
  Findlay 5 Lake Superior St. 4 Final
  Hillsdale 5 Michigan Tech 4 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 5 Walsh 3 Final
Sat. 2 Findlay 3 Michigan Tech 6 Final
  Hillsdale 4 Lake Superior St. 5 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Walsh 2 Final
 
March
Sat. 26 Grand Valley St. 5 Mo.-St. Louis 4 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Findlay 8 William Jewell 1 Final
  @ Springfield, Ill.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Lewis 7 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
  Ferris St. 2 Indianapolis 7 Final
  Center Grove HS
  Findlay 6 Ill.-Springfield 3 Final
  Walsh 5 Rockhurst 4 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Lewis University
  Southern Ind. 8 Tiffin 1 Final
  @ Plainfield, Illinois
Fri. 25 Northwood (Mich.) 7 Davenport 2 Final
  Ferris St. 7 Mo.-St. Louis 2 Final
  UIndy Tennis Center @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Findlay 9 Lewis and Clark C.C. 0 Final
  @ Springfield, Ill.
  Grand Valley St. 1 Indianapolis 8 Final
  Lake Superior St. 2 Lawrence Tech 7 Final
  Rockhurst 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Romeoville, Ill.
  Walsh 0 Southern Ind. 9 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Lewis University
  Lewis 6 Tiffin 3 Final
  @ Plainfield, Illinois
Thu. 24 Southern Ind. 9 Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Romeoville, Ill.
  Hillsdale 1 Flagler 8 Final
  at Hilton Head Island
  Walsh 5 Lewis 4 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
  Tiffin 1 Rockhurst 8 Final
  @ Plainfield, Illinois
Wed. 23 Grand Valley St. 3 Ferris St. 6 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Hillsdale 6 Erskine 3 Final
  at Hilton Head Island
Sun. 20 Ferris St. 9 Hillsdale 0 Final
  Grand Valley St. 6 Findlay 3 Final
  Lake Superior St. 3 Walsh 6 Final
  Hall of Fame Courts in Canton, Ohio
  Michigan Tech 1 Tiffin 8 Final
Sat. 19 Grand Valley St. 7 Hillsdale 2 Final
  Ferris St. 7 Findlay 2 Final
  Lake Superior St. 1 Tiffin 8 Final
  Michigan Tech 1 Walsh 8 Final
  Hall of Fame Courts in Canton, Ohio
Thu. 17 Tiffin 6 Cedarville 3 Final
Tue. 15 Grand Valley St. 0 Western Mich. 7 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Fla. Southern 8 Final
Mon. 14 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Final
  @ Florida Spring Break Trip
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 North Georgia 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 12 Findlay 0 Marquette 7 Final
  @ Toledo, Ohio
  St. Norbert 0 Lake Superior St. 9 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Rollins 8 Final
  Hillsdale 5 Ill.-Springfield 4 Final
  at Springfield Racket and Fitness Center
Fri. 11 St. Francis (Ill.) 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Grand Valley St. 4 Lynn 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Grand Valley St. 7 USciences 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Hillsdale 3 McKendree 6 Final
  at St. Clair Tennis Club, O'Fallon, Ill.
  Lake Superior St. 5 Alma 4 Final
  Hampton 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Chowan 3 Northwood (Mich.) 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
Thu. 10 Stonehill 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Ferris St. 6 Methodist 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Walsh 1 Florida Tech 8 Final
  @ Melbourne, Florida
  Davis & Elkins 1 Northwood (Mich.) 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed. 9 Ferris St. 0 Saint Leo 9 Final
  West Chester 2 Grand Valley St. 7 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Edinboro 6 Northwood (Mich.) 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Michigan Tech 4 Lawrence Tech 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 8 Ferris St. 6 West Liberty 3 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Walsh 1 Fla. Southern 8 Final
  Post 1 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Tusculum 7 Northwood (Mich.) 2 Final
  @ HIlton Head, S.C.
  Davis & Elkins 3 Michigan Tech 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon. 7 Ferris St. 8 Post 1 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  George Mason 6 Northwood (Mich.) 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Concordia (N.Y.) 8 Grand Valley St. 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Walsh 5 Bloomsburg 4 Final
  @ Melbourne, Florida
  Ferris St. 4 Fla. Southern 5 Final
  Warden Tennis Center
  Michigan Tech 9 Salem International 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat. 5 Belmont Abbey 5 Michigan Tech 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Belmont Abbey 0 Tiffin 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
Fri. 4 Findlay 7 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Northwestern Ohio 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Tiffin 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Michigan Tech 1 Mo.-St. Louis 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu. 3 Catholic 1 Tiffin 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Findlay 6 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Mo.-St. Louis 6 Tiffin 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
Tue. 1 St. John Fisher 0 Tiffin 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Findlay 2 Newberry 7 Final
 
February
Mon. 29 Mount Union 1 Tiffin 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Brevard 1 Tiffin 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sun. 28 Findlay 6 Charleston (W.V.) 3 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 2 Indianapolis 7 Final
  Southern Ind. 4 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  at Premier Athletic Club
Sat. 27 West Liberty 7 Tiffin 2 Final
  @ Oberlin
  Northwood (Mich.) 7 McKendree 2 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Tiffin 3 Oberlin 6 Final
  Southern Ind. 1 Ferris St. 8 Final
Fri. 26 Spring Arbor 2 Hillsdale 7 Final
Wed. 24 Walsh 5 Mercyhurst 4 Final
Sun. 21 Grand Valley St. 1 Northwestern Ohio 8 Final
  Findlay 3 Oberlin 6 Final
  Lewis 2 Ferris St. 7 Final
Sat. 20 Walsh 2 Edinboro 7 Final
  Michigan Tech 7 Saint John's (Minn.) 2 Final
  Hillsdale 5 Lawrence Tech 4 Final
  at Dearborn Racquet & Health Club
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 0 Ferris St. 9 Final
  Denison 2 Findlay 7 Final
  @ Toledo, Ohio
Fri. 19 Michigan Tech 3 St. Cloud St. 6 Final
  Grand Valley St. 7 Davenport 2 Final
  at Premier Athletic Club
  Salem International 0 Ferris St. 9 Final
Mon. 15 Ferris St. 1 Western Mich. 6 Final
Sun. 14 Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Western Mich. 7 Final
  Lake Superior St. 9 Purdue Calumet 0 Final
  Walsh 6 Davis & Elkins 3 Final
  @ Morgantown, WV
  Lake Superior St. 9 Calumet Col. 0 Final
  @ Hammond, Ind.
  Daemen 0 Grand Valley St. 9 Final
  at Premier Athletic Club
Sat. 13 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Toledo 6 Final
  Daemen 0 Hillsdale 9 Final
Fri. 12 Heidelberg 0 Findlay 9 Final
Sun. 7 Detroit 6 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Final
  @ Southfield, Mich.
Sat. 6 Findlay 0 Northern Ky. 9 Final
  Hillsdale 2 Lewis 7 Final
  at 5 Star Tennis Center, Plainfield, Ill.
  Walsh 3 Carnegie Mellon 6 Final
Fri. 5 Aquinas 2 Ferris St. 7 Final
  Davenport 0 Ferris St. 9 Final
 
January
Sat. 30 Northwestern Ohio 7 Findlay 2 Final
Sat. 23 Tiffin 2 Cleveland St. 5 Final
 
October
Wed. 7 Tiffin 8 Davenport 1 Final
 
September
Sat. 26 Cedarville 4 Findlay 5 Final
  Lake Superior St.   2015 Bulldog Invitational   10:00 AM
  @ Big Rapids, Mich.
  Bulldog Invitational 0 Ferris St. 0 Final
  Hillsdale   Bulldog Invitational   TBA
  @ Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 25 Lake Superior St.   2015 Bulldog Invitational   10:00 AM
  @ Big Rapids, Mich.
  Bulldog Invitational 0 Ferris St. 0 Final
  Hillsdale   Bulldog Invitational   TBA
  @ Big Rapids, Mich.
Mon. 21 Walsh   ITA Tournament   TBA
  Singles and Doubles Tournament @ Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich.
  Hillsdale   ITA Regionals   TBA
Sun. 20 Hillsdale   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Findlay   ITA Midwest Regional   TBA
  @ Allendale, Mich.
  Lake Superior St.   ITA Tournament   TBA
  Allendale, Mich.
  Walsh   ITA Tournament   TBA
  Singles and Double Tournament @ Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich.
  Ferris St. 0 ITA Midwest Regionals 0 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 19 Findlay   ITA Midwest Regional   TBA
  @ Allendale, Mich.
  Lake Superior St.   ITA Tournament   TBA
  Allendale, Mich.
  Walsh   ITA Tournament   TBA
  Singles and Doubles Tournament @ Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich.
  Hillsdale   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Allendale, MI
  Ferris St. 0 ITA Midwest Regionals 0 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Wed. 16 Walsh 4 Wooster 5 Final
Sat. 12 Lake Superior St. 0 Aquinas 9 Final
  Lake Superior St. 4 Cornerstone 5 Final
  Ferris St. 0 Warhawk Invitational 0 Final
Fri. 11 Walsh 5 Allegheny 4 Final
  Lake Superior St. 3 Davenport 6 Final
  Ferris St. 0 Warhawk Invitational 0 Final
Fri. 4 Tiffin 0 Northwestern Ohio 9 Final