2016 GLIAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sun. 13 Drury 2 Tiffin 1 Final
  NCAA Midwest Regional - Second Round @ at Saginaw Valley State University
Fri. 11 Drury 2 Saginaw Valley 1 Final
  NCAA Midwest Regional - First Round
Sun. 6 Tiffin 2 Saginaw Valley 1 Final - 2OT
  GLIAC Tournament - Championship
Fri. 4 Lake Erie 0 Saginaw Valley 1 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals
  Tiffin 3 Northwood 2 Final - 2OT
  GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals @ Saginaw Valley
 
October
Sun. 30 Tiffin 4 Ashland 5 Final - 2OT
  Findlay 0 Ohio Dominican 3 Final
  Walsh 0 Lake Erie 0 Final - 2OT
  Northern Mich. 0 Northwood 3 Final
Fri. 28 Tiffin 4 Ohio Dominican 3 Final - 2OT
  Findlay 0 Ashland 1 Final
  Northern Mich. 1 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
Wed. 26 Ohio Dominican 2 Lake Erie 3 Final - 2OT
  Ashland 0 Walsh 1 Final
  Northwood 0 Findlay 1 Final
  Saginaw Valley 4 Tiffin 4 Final - 2OT
Sun. 23 Findlay 0 Northern Mich. 1 Final
  Walsh 1 Saginaw Valley 2 Final - 2OT
  Lake Erie 0 Northwood 1 Final
  Ashland 1 Ohio Dominican 5 Final
  October Food Drive
Fri. 21 Lake Erie 2 Saginaw Valley 4 Final
  Walsh 1 Northwood 2 Final
  Tiffin 2 Northern Mich. 1 Final
Sun. 16 Saginaw Valley 1 Ashland 0 Final
  Northern Mich. 2 Walsh 1 Final
  Findlay 1 Tiffin 0 Final
  Northwood 3 Ohio Dominican 0 Final
Fri. 14 Northern Mich. 1 Lake Erie 1 Final - 2OT
  Saginaw Valley 0 Ohio Dominican 2 Final
  #BStrong Game
  Northwood 2 Ashland 1 Final
Wed. 12 Ohio Dominican 1 Walsh 2 Final
  Tiffin 1 Northwood 1 Final
  Findlay 0 Saginaw Valley 4 Final
  Ashland 0 Lake Erie 3 Final
Sun. 9 Northwood 0 Saginaw Valley 1 Final
  Walsh 0 Tiffin 4 Final
  Ohio Dominican 3 Northern Mich. 1 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Findlay 0 Final - 2OT
Fri. 7 Walsh 0 Findlay 2 Final
  Lake Erie 1 Tiffin 2 Final
  Ashland 1 Northern Mich. 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 5 Tiffin 1 Saginaw Valley 2 Final
Sun. 2 Northwood 2 Northern Mich. 1 Final
  Ashland 0 Tiffin 3 Final
  Lake Erie 3 Walsh 0 Final
  Ohio Dominican 2 Findlay 3 Final
 
September
Fri. 30 Ashland 0 Findlay 1 Final
  Ohio Dominican 0 Tiffin 2 Final
  Saginaw Valley 1 Northern Mich. 0 Final
Wed. 28 Lake Erie 0 Ohio Dominican 1 Final
  Walsh 2 Ashland 1 Final
  Findlay 0 Northwood 3 Final
Sun. 25 Ohio Dominican 1 Ashland 2 Final
  Northwood 0 Lake Erie 0 Final - 2OT
  Saginaw Valley 1 Walsh 0 Final
  Northern Mich. 2 Findlay 0 Final
Fri. 23 Saginaw Valley 2 Lake Erie 1 Final - OT
  Northwood 2 Walsh 2 Final - 2OT
  Northern Mich. 2 Tiffin 1 Final
Thu. 22 Ohio Dominican 2 Ohio Valley 3 Final - OT
Wed. 21 Ashland 2 Malone 0 Final
Sun. 18 Walsh 2 Northern Mich. 5 Final
  Ashland 0 Saginaw Valley 6 Final
  Tiffin 4 Findlay 0 Final
  Ohio Dominican 0 Northwood 4 Final
Fri. 16 Lake Erie 1 Northern Mich. 0 Final
  Ashland 0 Northwood 3 Final
  Ohio Dominican 1 Saginaw Valley 5 Final
Wed. 14 Walsh 1 Ohio Dominican 6 Final
  Lake Erie 1 Ashland 0 Final
  Northwood 0 Tiffin 1 Final
  Saginaw Valley 2 Findlay 3 Final - OT
Sun. 11 Saginaw Valley 2 Northwood 3 Final - OT
  Tiffin 2 Walsh 1 Final
  Findlay 0 Lake Erie 1 Final
  Northern Mich. 0 Ohio Dominican 1 Final
Fri. 9 Findlay 2 Walsh 3 Final - 2OT
  Northern Mich. 0 Ashland 2 Final
  Tiffin 2 Lake Erie 1 Final
Sun. 4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Northern Mich. 2 Mo.-St. Louis 3 Final
  Lake Erie 1 Slippery Rock 0 Final
  Salem Int'l 1 Tiffin 2 Final
  Concord 2 Findlay 1 Final
Sat. 3 Malone 0 Walsh 1 Final - OT
  Ashland 2 Daemen 1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 2 Salem Int'l 0 Findlay 2 Final
  Concord 0 Tiffin 3 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 0 Northwood 2 Final
Thu. 1 Ohio Valley 1 Walsh 2 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 0 Lake Erie 2 Final
  Urbana 2 Ohio Dominican 1 Final
  Lewis 1 Saginaw Valley 2 Final