2018-19 GLIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Friday October 19, 2018
Grand Rapids CC #
Friday, October 19
7:00 PM
Sunday October 21, 2018
Alumni #
Sunday, October 21
3:00 PM
Saturday October 27, 2018
Western Mich.
Saturday, October 27
2:00 PM
Duke
Saturday, October 27
4:00 PM
Saturday, October 27
5:00 PM
Tuesday October 30, 2018
Michigan St.
Tuesday, October 30
7:00 PM
Friday November 02, 2018
Michigan
Friday, November 02
7:00 PM
Saturday November 03, 2018
Saturday, November 03
3:00 PM
Green/Gold Scrimmage
Fairmont St.
Saturday, November 03
4:15 PM
@ St. Joseph, Mo. Small College Basketball Hall of Fame Classic
Detroit Mercy
Saturday, November 03
7:30 PM
Sunday November 04, 2018
Northwest Mo. St.
Sunday, November 04
6:30 PM
@ St. Joseph, Mo. Small College Basketball Hall of Fame Classic
Monday November 05, 2018
Delta College #
Monday, November 05
7:00 PM
Friday November 09, 2018
William Jewell
Friday, November 09
4:00 PM
GLVC Crossover
Indianapolis
Friday, November 09
5:00 PM
@ University Center, Mich. GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Rockhurst
Friday, November 09
6:00 PM
Bellarmine
Friday, November 09
7:00 PM
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
Lake Erie
Friday, November 09
7:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
Friday, November 09
8:00 PM
Saturday November 10, 2018
McKendree
Saturday, November 10
11:00 AM
GLVC/GLIAC Challenge
Saturday, November 10
1:00 PM
@ Marquette, Mich. (Northern Michigan Tournament)
Davis & Elkins
Saturday, November 10
1:00 PM
GLIAC/GMAC Crossover Challenge
Rockhurst
Saturday, November 10
2:00 PM
@ Liberty, Mo. (Mabee Center) GLVC Crossover
William Jewell
Saturday, November 10
4:00 PM
Bellarmine
Saturday, November 10
5:00 PM
@ University Center, Mich. GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Indianapolis
Saturday, November 10
7:00 PM
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
Sunday November 11, 2018
McKendree
Sunday, November 11
1:00 PM
@ Marquette, Mich. (Northern Michigan Tournament)
Alderson Broaddus
Sunday, November 11
1:00 PM
GLIAC/GMAC Crossover Challenge
Ohio Dominican
Sunday, November 11
3:00 PM
Sunday, November 11
3:00 PM
GLVC/GLIAC Challenge
Lake Erie
Sunday, November 11
4:00 PM
Monday November 12, 2018
Calvin #
Monday, November 12
7:00 PM
Tuesday November 13, 2018
Tuesday, November 13
7:00 PM
Minn. Duluth
Tuesday, November 13
7:30 PM
Wednesday November 14, 2018
Lincoln Christian
Wednesday, November 14
8:00 PM
Thursday November 15, 2018
Hillsdale
Thursday, November 15
7:00 PM
Ohio Christian
Thursday, November 15
7:00 PM
Clarke
Thursday, November 15
8:00 PM
Friday November 16, 2018
Alas. Fairbanks
Friday, November 16
4:00 PM
@ @Anchorage, Alaska Seawolf Jamboree
Friday, November 16
7:00 PM
Alas. Anchorage
Friday, November 16
9:00 PM
Saturday November 17, 2018
Saturday, November 17
2:00 PM
Findlay
Saturday, November 17
3:00 PM
Fanshawe (Ontario)
Saturday, November 17
3:00 PM
Alas. Fairbanks
Saturday, November 17
4:00 PM
@ Anchorage, Alaska
Alas. Anchorage
Saturday, November 17
9:00 PM
Seawolf Jamboree
Sunday November 18, 2018
Minn. Duluth
Sunday, November 18
4:00 PM
Monday November 19, 2018
Great Lakes Christian #
Monday, November 19
7:00 PM
Tuesday November 20, 2018
Ohio Dominican
Tuesday, November 20
5:30 PM
@ Hillsdale College Thanksgiving Tournament
Findlay
Tuesday, November 20
7:00 PM
Hillsdale
Tuesday, November 20
7:30 PM
Wednesday November 21, 2018
Ohio Dominican
Wednesday, November 21
2:00 PM
@ Hillsdale
Indianapolis
Wednesday, November 21
3:15 PM
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Hillsdale
Wednesday, November 21
4:00 PM
Thanksgiving Tournament
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Wednesday, November 21
4:00 PM
Walsh
Wednesday, November 21
6:00 PM
Friday November 23, 2018
Southern Ind.
Friday, November 23
1:00 PM
@ @Indianaplois, Ind. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Friday, November 23
4:00 PM
Lees-McRae
Friday, November 23
5:00 PM
@ Embry-Riddle University (Daytona Beach, FL) Daytona Mitsubiski/Kia Tournament
Alderson Broaddus
Friday, November 23
5:30 PM
@ Erie, Pa. (Gannon University Tournament)
Saturday November 24, 2018
Saturday, November 24
TBA
@ Erie, Pa. (Gannon University Tournament)
Tiffin/Carlow
Saturday, November 24
TBA
Lewis
Saturday, November 24
4:00 PM
Bellarmine
Saturday, November 24
7:00 PM
Sunday November 25, 2018
Hillsdale
Sunday, November 25
3:00 PM
Monday November 26, 2018
Findlay
Monday, November 26
6:00 PM
Thursday November 29, 2018
Thursday, November 29
7:30 PM
Thursday, November 29
7:30 PM
Thursday, November 29
8:00 PM
Thursday, November 29
8:00 PM
Thursday, November 29
8:00 PM
Thursday, November 29
8:30 PM
Saturday December 01, 2018
Saturday, December 01
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 01
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 01
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 01
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 01
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 01
4:00 PM
Tuesday December 04, 2018
Moody Bible
Tuesday, December 04
8:00 PM
Thursday December 06, 2018
Thursday, December 06
7:30 PM
Thursday, December 06
7:30 PM
Thursday, December 06
7:30 PM
Thursday, December 06
7:30 PM
Thursday, December 06
7:30 PM
Thursday, December 06
8:00 PM
Saturday December 08, 2018
Saturday, December 08
TBA
Saturday, December 08
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 08
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 08
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 08
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 08
3:00 PM
Saturday December 15, 2018
Wis.-Stout
Saturday, December 15
6:00 PM
Lawrence Tech
Saturday, December 15
7:30 PM
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, December 15
9:00 PM
Monday December 17, 2018
Grace Christian (Mich.)
Monday, December 17
7:00 PM
Madonna
Monday, December 17
7:00 PM
Olivet
Monday, December 17
7:00 PM
Tuesday December 18, 2018
Southern Ind.
Tuesday, December 18
5:00 PM
@ Bellarmine University Bellarmine Tournament
Algoma University (Ontario)
Tuesday, December 18
5:00 PM
Judson (Ill.)
Tuesday, December 18
6:00 PM
Ark.-Fort Smith
Tuesday, December 18
8:00 PM
Wednesday December 19, 2018
Bellarmine
Wednesday, December 19
3:00 PM
@ Bellarmine University Bellarmine Tournament
Ky. Christian
Wednesday, December 19
3:00 PM
Winona St.
Wednesday, December 19
5:30 PM
Rogers St.
Wednesday, December 19
6:00 PM
@ Fort Smith, Ark.
Lambton (Ontario)
Wednesday, December 19
7:00 PM
Goshen
Wednesday, December 19
7:00 PM
Saturday December 29, 2018
Cedarville
Saturday, December 29
2:00 PM
Valparaiso #
Saturday, December 29
2:00 PM
East West
Saturday, December 29
3:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
Saturday, December 29
3:00 PM
Trinity Int'l
Saturday, December 29
4:00 PM
Sunday December 30, 2018
Sunday, December 30
3:00 PM
Lewis
Sunday, December 30
4:00 PM
Thursday January 03, 2019
Thursday, January 03
7:00 PM
Thursday, January 03
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 03
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 03
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 03
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 03
8:30 PM
Saturday January 05, 2019
Saturday, January 05
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 05
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 05
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 05
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 05
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 05
3:00 PM
Thursday January 10, 2019
Thursday, January 10
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 10
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 10
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 10
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 10
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 10
8:30 PM
Saturday January 12, 2019
Saturday, January 12
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
8:00 PM
Thursday January 17, 2019
Thursday, January 17
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 17
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 17
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 17
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 17
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 17
7:30 PM
Saturday January 19, 2019
Saturday, January 19
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
3:00 PM
Alumni Day & Vollwerth's Family Day
Saturday, January 19
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
3:00 PM
Tuesday January 22, 2019
Cheyney
Tuesday, January 22
6:00 PM
Grace Christian (Mich.)
Tuesday, January 22
7:00 PM
Wednesday January 23, 2019
Grace Christian (Mich.)
Wednesday, January 23
7:00 PM
Saturday January 26, 2019
Saturday, January 26
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
4:00 PM
Thursday January 31, 2019
Thursday, January 31
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 31
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 31
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 31
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 31
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 31
8:30 PM
Saturday February 02, 2019
Saturday, February 02
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
6:00 PM
Thursday February 07, 2019
Thursday, February 07
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 07
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 07
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 07
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 07
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 07
9:00 PM
Saturday February 09, 2019
Saturday, February 09
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
3:00 PM
Thursday February 14, 2019
Thursday, February 14
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 14
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 14
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 14
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 14
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 14
8:00 PM
Saturday February 16, 2019
Saturday, February 16
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
6:00 PM
Thursday February 21, 2019
Thursday, February 21
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 21
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 21
8:00 PM
Thursday, February 21
8:00 PM
Thursday, February 21
8:00 PM
Thursday, February 21
8:00 PM
Saturday February 23, 2019
Saturday, February 23
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
6:00 PM
Thursday February 28, 2019
Thursday, February 28
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 28
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 28
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 28
8:00 PM
Thursday, February 28
8:00 PM
Thursday, February 28
8:00 PM
Tuesday March 05, 2019
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 05
TBA
Wednesday March 06, 2019
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 06
TBA
GLIAC Tourney Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 06
TBA
@ Campus Site TBA
Saturday March 09, 2019
GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Saturday, March 09
TBA
GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Saturday, March 09
TBA
GLIAC Tourney Semifinals
Saturday, March 09
TBA
@ Campus Site TBA
Sunday March 10, 2019
GLIAC Tournament Finals
Sunday, March 10
TBA
GLIAC Tournament Finals
Sunday, March 10
TBA
GLIAC Tourney Championship
Sunday, March 10
TBA
@ Campus Site TBA
Saturday March 16, 2019
NCAA Midwest Region Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 16
TBA
@ Campus Site TBA
NCAA Division II Midwest Regionals
Saturday, March 16
TBA
March 16-19
Sunday March 17, 2019
NCAA Midwest Region Semifinals
Sunday, March 17
TBA
@ Campus Site TBA
Tuesday March 19, 2019
NCAA Midwest Region Championship
Tuesday, March 19
TBA
@ Campus Site TBA
Wednesday March 27, 2019
NCAA Elite Eight Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 27
TBA
@ Evansville, Ind.
NCAA Division II Elite Eight
Wednesday, March 27
TBA
March 27-30 - Evansville, Ind.
Thursday March 28, 2019
NCAA Elite Eight National Semifinals
Thursday, March 28
TBA
@ Evansville, Ind.
Saturday March 30, 2019
NCAA Elite Eight - National Championship Game
Saturday, March 30
TBA
@ Evansville, Ind.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season