2017-18 GLIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Friday November 10, 2017
Bellarmine
Friday, November 10
TBA
@ University of Indianapolis GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
Ky. Wesleyan
Friday, November 10
TBA
@ Philippi, W.Va. G-MAC/GLIAC Battler Classic
Quincy
Friday, November 10
5:30 PM
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Indianapolis
Friday, November 10
6:15 PM
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Lake Erie
Friday, November 10
7:00 PM
GLIAC/GMAC Challenge
Ohio Dominican
Friday, November 10
7:00 PM
G-MAC vs. GLIAC Challenge
Rockhurst
Friday, November 10
8:00 PM
Westville Campus (DSAC)
Saturday November 11, 2017
Alderson Broaddus
Saturday, November 11
TBA
G-MAC/GLIAC Battler Classic
Indianapolis
Saturday, November 11
TBA
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
Bellarmine
Saturday, November 11
1:00 PM
@ Indianapolis, Ind. GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
William Jewell
Saturday, November 11
4:00 PM
Westville Campus (DSAC)
Mo.-St. Louis
Saturday, November 11
5:30 PM
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, November 11
6:00 PM
Saturday, November 11
8:00 PM
@ GLIAC / GLVC Challenge hosted by Michigan Tech
Sunday November 12, 2017
Lake Erie
Sunday, November 12
12:00 PM
G-MAC vs. GLIAC Challenge
Wis.-Parkside
Sunday, November 12
2:00 PM
@ GLIAC / GLVC Challenge hosted by Michigan Tech
Ohio Dominican
Sunday, November 12
2:00 PM
GLIAC/G-MAC Challenge
Sunday, November 12
4:00 PM
Tuesday November 14, 2017
Olivet #
Tuesday, November 14
7:00 PM
Wednesday November 15, 2017
California (Pa.)
Wednesday, November 15
7:00 PM
Olivet #
Wednesday, November 15
7:00 PM
Thursday November 16, 2017
Hillsdale
Thursday, November 16
6:00 PM
Friday November 17, 2017
Southwest Minn. St.
Friday, November 17
5:00 PM
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Friday, November 17
5:30 PM
@ Cedarville, Ohio Cedarville Don Callan Classic
Minn. St. Moorhead
Friday, November 17
8:00 PM
Saturday November 18, 2017
Walsh
Saturday, November 18
1:00 PM
Ohio Valley
Saturday, November 18
1:00 PM
Salem Int'l
Saturday, November 18
2:00 PM
Southwest Minn. St.
Saturday, November 18
3:00 PM
@ at Minnesota-State Moorhead
Minn. St. Moorhead
Saturday, November 18
4:00 PM
Cedarville
Saturday, November 18
5:15 PM
Cedarville Don Callan Classic
Saturday, November 18
8:00 PM
Monday November 20, 2017
Tiffin #
Wright St.
Monday, November 20
7:00 PM
Cedarville
Monday, November 20
7:00 PM
Tuesday November 21, 2017
Olivet
Tuesday, November 21
12:15 PM
Indianapolis
Tuesday, November 21
5:00 PM
Ashland University Thanksgiving Classic presented by Hampton Inn & Suites
Ohio Dominican
Tuesday, November 21
5:30 PM
@ Hillsdale, Mich.
Kentucky St.
Tuesday, November 21
7:00 PM
@ Ashland, Ohio Ashland University Classic
Wednesday November 22, 2017
Indianapolis
Wednesday, November 22
1:00 PM
@ Ashland, Ohio Ashland University Classic
Kentucky St.
Wednesday, November 22
3:00 PM
Ashland University Thanksgiving Classic presented by Hampton Inn & Suites
Hillsdale
Wednesday, November 22
4:00 PM
Minn. Duluth
Wednesday, November 22
6:00 PM
Grace Bible (Mich.)
Wednesday, November 22
7:00 PM
Friday November 24, 2017
Delta St.
Friday, November 24
TBA
@ Owensboro, Ky. Kentucky Wesleyan Thanksgiving Classic
Saint Rose
Friday, November 24
5:30 PM
@ at Gary Miller Classic hosted by Gannon University
Saturday November 25, 2017
Saturday, November 25
TBA
@ at Gary Miller Classic hosted by Gannon University
Saturday, November 25
TBA
Saturday, November 25
TBA
@ Owensboro, Ky. Kentucky Wesleyan Thanksgiving Classic
Findlay
Saturday, November 25
1:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
Saturday, November 25
4:00 PM
Sunday November 26, 2017
Carlow
Sunday, November 26
12:00 PM
Hillsdale
Sunday, November 26
3:00 PM
Monday November 27, 2017
Findlay
Monday, November 27
7:00 PM
Thursday November 30, 2017
Thursday, November 30
5:30 PM
Thursday, November 30
6:00 PM
Thursday, November 30
7:30 PM
Thursday, November 30
7:30 PM
Thursday, November 30
7:30 PM
Saturday December 02, 2017
Saturday, December 02
11:00 AM
Saturday, December 02
1:00 PM
Saturday, December 02
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 02
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 02
4:00 PM
Westville Campus (DSAC)
Thursday December 07, 2017
Thursday, December 07
TBA
Thursday, December 07
5:30 PM
Thursday, December 07
7:30 PM
Thursday, December 07
8:00 PM
Thursday, December 07
8:00 PM
Thursday, December 07
9:00 PM
Hammond Campus (FRC)
Saturday December 09, 2017
Saturday, December 09
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 09
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 09
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 09
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 09
4:00 PM
Hammond Campus (FRC)
Saturday, December 09
6:00 PM
Tuesday December 12, 2017
Great Lakes Christian
Tuesday, December 12
7:00 PM
Saturday December 16, 2017
Saturday, December 16
1:00 PM
Saturday, December 16
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 16
4:00 PM
Westville Campus (DSAC)
Saturday, December 16
6:00 PM
Sunday December 17, 2017
Sunday, December 17
1:00 PM
Monday December 18, 2017
Maryville (Mo.)
Monday, December 18
TBA
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Algoma University (Ontario)
Monday, December 18
5:00 PM
Lewis
Monday, December 18
7:00 PM
@ Wyoming, Mich. Played at Godwin Heights HS
West Va. Wesleyan
Monday, December 18
7:00 PM
Tuesday December 19, 2017
Winona St.
Tuesday, December 19
TBA
Mo.-St. Louis
Tuesday, December 19
TBA
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Minn. Duluth
Tuesday, December 19
3:00 PM
Lambton
Tuesday, December 19
5:00 PM
Rochester (Mich.)
Tuesday, December 19
7:00 PM
Wis.-Parkside
Tuesday, December 19
7:00 PM
Friday December 29, 2017
Spring Arbor
Friday, December 29
1:00 PM
Saturday December 30, 2017
Southern Ind.
Saturday, December 30
TBA
Indiana Tech
Saturday, December 30
TBA
Carlow
Saturday, December 30
1:00 PM
Thiel
Saturday, December 30
3:00 PM
Lewis
Saturday, December 30
3:00 PM
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, December 30
4:00 PM
Thursday January 04, 2018
Thursday, January 04
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 04
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 04
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 04
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 04
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 04
8:00 PM
Saturday January 06, 2018
Saturday, January 06
TBA
Saturday, January 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 06
4:00 PM
Hammond Campus (FRC)
Thursday January 11, 2018
Thursday, January 11
TBA
Thursday, January 11
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 11
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 11
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 11
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 11
7:30 PM
Saturday January 13, 2018
Saturday, January 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 13
6:00 PM
Saturday, January 13
6:00 PM
Thursday January 18, 2018
Thursday, January 18
TBA
Thursday, January 18
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 18
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 18
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 18
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 18
8:00 PM
Saturday January 20, 2018
Saturday, January 20
TBA
Saturday, January 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 20
8:00 PM
Saturday, January 20
8:00 PM
Westville Campus (DSAC)
Wednesday January 24, 2018
Salem Int'l
Wednesday, January 24
7:00 PM
Grace Bible (Mich.)
Wednesday, January 24
7:00 PM
Saturday January 27, 2018
Saturday, January 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
6:00 PM
Thursday February 01, 2018
Thursday, February 01
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 01
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 01
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 01
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 01
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 01
7:30 PM
Saturday February 03, 2018
Saturday, February 03
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
3:00 PM
Thursday February 08, 2018
Thursday, February 08
5:00 PM
Thursday, February 08
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 08
8:00 PM
Thursday, February 08
8:00 PM
Hammond Campus (FRC)
Thursday, February 08
8:00 PM
Saturday February 10, 2018
Saturday, February 10
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
3:00 PM
Thursday February 15, 2018
Thursday, February 15
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 15
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 15
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 15
8:00 PM
Westville Campus (DSAC)
Thursday, February 15
8:00 PM
Thursday, February 15
8:00 PM
Saturday February 17, 2018
Saturday, February 17
TBA
Saturday, February 17
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
4:00 PM
Hammond Campus (FRC)
Thursday February 22, 2018
Thursday, February 22
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 22
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 22
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 22
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 22
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 22
7:30 PM
Saturday February 24, 2018
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division