2016-17 GLIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Tuesday March 14, 2017
Findlay %
66
Bellarmine
84
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Louisville, Ky. 2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championship
Sunday March 12, 2017
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Louisville, Ky. 2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Semifinal
Saturday March 11, 2017
Truman %
78
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Louisville, Ky. 2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
Findlay %
70
Southern Ind.
69
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Louisville, Ky. 2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
Sunday March 05, 2017
Sunday, March 05
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Championship
Saturday March 04, 2017
Ashland %
100
Findlay
69
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Ferris State 2017 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, March 04
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Tuesday February 28, 2017
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thursday February 23, 2017
Thursday, February 23
Final
Thursday, February 23
Final
Thursday, February 23
Final
Tiffin * ^
67
Ashland
78
Thursday, February 23
Final
Senior Night
Thursday, February 23
Final
Findlay * ^
88
Walsh
85
Thursday, February 23
Final - OT
Thursday, February 23
Final
Saturday February 18, 2017
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Walsh *
87
Tiffin
86
Saturday, February 18
Final
Ashland * ^
65
Findlay
85
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Thursday February 16, 2017
Thursday, February 16
Final
HC Senior Day
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final
Walsh * ^
69
Ashland
78
Thursday, February 16
Final
Camp Return Night/All-America Night
Tiffin * ^
87
Findlay
105
Thursday, February 16
Final
Saturday February 11, 2017
Saturday, February 11
Final
Hillsdale *
85
Tiffin
70
Saturday, February 11
Final
Findlay * ^
92
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Walsh
98
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Thursday February 09, 2017
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
Hillsdale *
102
Walsh
98
Thursday, February 09
Final - OT
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
Lake Erie * ^
73
Ashland
93
Thursday, February 09
Final
Bring Your "A" Game
Salem Int'l
80
Tiffin
96
Thursday, February 09
Final
Saturday February 04, 2017
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
Walsh * ^
73
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final - OT
Ashland * ^
55
Saturday, February 04
Final
Thursday February 02, 2017
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
Hillsdale *
74
Findlay
88
Thursday, February 02
Final
Tiffin * ^
73
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
Monday January 30, 2017
Monday, January 30
Final
Monday, January 30
Final
Monday, January 30
Final
Walsh * ^
86
Findlay
88
Monday, January 30
Final
Monday, January 30
Final
Monday, January 30
Final
Ashland * ^
85
Tiffin
74
Monday, January 30
Final
Saturday January 28, 2017
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Findlay * ^
65
Ashland
86
Saturday, January 28
Final
Fan Fest
Tiffin *
81
Walsh
71
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Thursday January 26, 2017
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Findlay * ^
75
Tiffin
58
Thursday, January 26
Final
Ashland * ^
76
Walsh
71
Thursday, January 26
Final
Saturday January 21, 2017
Saturday, January 21
Final
Tiffin *
62
Saturday, January 21
Final
Lake Erie * ^
79
Findlay
81
Saturday, January 21
Final
Walsh * ^
75
Saturday, January 21
Final
Saturday, January 21
Final
Saturday, January 21
Final
Thursday January 19, 2017
Thursday, January 19
Final
Walsh *
79
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Ashland * ^
76
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Saturday January 14, 2017
Saturday, January 14
Final
Hillsdale * ^
76
Ashland
86
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Lake Erie * ^
81
Walsh
84
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Thursday January 12, 2017
Thursday, January 12
Final
Findlay *
65
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
Lake Erie * ^
92
Tiffin
80
Thursday, January 12
Final
Tuesday January 10, 2017
Walsh
77
Ohio Valley
64
Tuesday, January 10
Final
Saturday January 07, 2017
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Upward Basketball Day
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Thursday January 05, 2017
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final - OT
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Church Night
Monday January 02, 2017
Carlow
67
Findlay
120
Monday, January 02
Final
Salem Int'l
65
Monday, January 02
Final
Saturday December 31, 2016
Ky. Wesleyan
80
Saturday, December 31
Final
Friday December 30, 2016
Cedarville
86
Friday, December 30
Final
Thiel
56
Ashland
94
Friday, December 30
Final
Marygrove
59
Findlay
109
Friday, December 30
Final
Ohio Valley
58
Friday, December 30
Final
Shawnee St.
61
Friday, December 30
Final
Penn St.-Altoona
61
Walsh
107
Friday, December 30
Final
Lewis
50
Friday, December 30
Final
Carlow
83
Tiffin
111
Friday, December 30
Final
Thursday December 29, 2016
Trevecca Nazarene
59
Findlay
106
Thursday, December 29
Final
Monday December 19, 2016
Central St. (Ohio)
63
Monday, December 19
Final
Lake Erie #
62
Cleveland St.
79
Monday, December 19
Final
ESPN3 | AM 1420 & AM 1440
Monday, December 19
Final
Algoma
57
Monday, December 19
Final
Tiffin *
65
Monday, December 19
Final
Sunday December 18, 2016
Sunday, December 18
Final
Saturday December 17, 2016
Saturday, December 17
Final
Saturday, December 17
Final
Saturday, December 17
Final
Big Rapids HS
Saturday, December 17
Final
Saturday, December 17
Final
Youth Sports Day - All Youth K-8 Get in Free Wearing Jersey/Team Shirt
Saturday, December 17
Final
Thursday December 15, 2016
Walsh *
79
Thursday, December 15
Final
Thursday, December 15
Final
Youth Sports Night - All Youth K-8 Get in Free Wearing Jersey/Team Shirt
Thursday, December 15
Final
Thursday, December 15
Final
Saturday December 10, 2016
Saturday, December 10
Final
Delayed
Albion
72
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Thursday December 08, 2016
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
Ferris St. *
59
Walsh
65
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
Northwood *
73
Findlay
91
Thursday, December 08
Final
Sunday December 04, 2016
Sunday, December 04
Final - OT
Saturday December 03, 2016
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Ashland *
64
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Thursday December 01, 2016
Tiffin *
56
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Big Rapids HS
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Monday November 28, 2016
Notre Dame (Ohio)
84
Monday, November 28
Final
Olivet
82
Monday, November 28
Final
Concordia-St. Paul
85
Monday, November 28
Final
Sunday November 27, 2016
Ferris St. #
67
Illinois St.
81
Sunday, November 27
Final
@ "Exhibition"
Saturday November 26, 2016
Cedarville
76
Findlay
86
Saturday, November 26
Final
Gannon
56
Saturday, November 26
Final
Gary Miller Classic
Salem Int'l
68
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Rensselaer, Ind. St. Joseph's College Thanksgiving Tournament
Malone
83
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Erie, Pa. Gary Miller Classic Consolation Game
Ky. Wesleyan
76
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Owensboro, Ky. Kentucky Wesleyan Classic
Wis.-Parkside
85
Saturday, November 26
Final
Minn. Duluth
65
Saturday, November 26
Final
Glenville St.
78
Walsh
103
Saturday, November 26
Final
Lewis
70
Saturday, November 26
Final - OT
Tiffin
74
University of Puerto Rico - Humacao
69
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Thanksgiving Tournament
Quincy
91
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Friday November 25, 2016
Gannon
83
Friday, November 25
Final
Gary Miller Classic Semifinal
Upper Iowa
76
Friday, November 25
Final
@ Rensselaer, Ind. St. Joseph's College Thanksgiving Tournament
Malone
58
Friday, November 25
Final
@ Gannon University Gary Miller Classic
Lubbock Christ.
76
Friday, November 25
Final - OT
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Carson-Newman
61
Friday, November 25
Final
@ Owensboro, Ky.
Tiffin
71
Quincy
72
Friday, November 25
Final
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Thanksgiving Tournament
Thursday November 24, 2016
Tiffin
82
Metropolitan
69
Thursday, November 24
Final
Wednesday November 23, 2016
Central St. (Ohio)
67
Wednesday, November 23
Final
Washburn
66
Wednesday, November 23
Final
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Northwest Mo. St.
91
Wednesday, November 23
Final
Tuesday November 22, 2016
Minn. Duluth
65
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Walsh
93
Malone
74
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Cedarville
73
Tuesday, November 22
Final
California (Pa.)
67
Ashland
80
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Grace Bible (Mich.)
65
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Seton Hill (Pa.)
79
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Lewis
78
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Monday November 21, 2016
Wright St.
109
Monday, November 21
Final
Grace Bible (Mich.)
55
Monday, November 21
Final
Lambton
41
Tiffin
83
Monday, November 21
Final
Mo. Western St.
63
Monday, November 21
Final
Saturday November 19, 2016
Ohio Valley
53
Saturday, November 19
Final
Minn. St. Moorhead
90
Saturday, November 19
Final
Findlay
85
Trevecca Nazarene
63
Saturday, November 19
Final
Lewis
72
Saturday, November 19
Final
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
99
Saturday, November 19
Final - OT
Indianapolis
70
Saturday, November 19
Final
Cedarville
73
Saturday, November 19
Final
Southwest Minn. St.
87
Saturday, November 19
Final
Wilberforce
57
Ashland
92
Saturday, November 19
Final
Friday November 18, 2016
Minn. St. Moorhead
104
Friday, November 18
Final
Trinity Christian
48
Friday, November 18
Final
Southwest Minn. St.
73
Friday, November 18
Final
Thursday November 17, 2016
Walsh
78
Cedarville
73
Thursday, November 17
Final
Indianapolis
107
Thursday, November 17
Final
Lewis
71
Thursday, November 17
Final
Wis.-Parkside
66
Thursday, November 17
Final
Wednesday November 16, 2016
Edinboro
87
Wednesday, November 16
Final
Great Lakes Christian
36
Wednesday, November 16
Final
Tuesday November 15, 2016
Ashland
73
Shawnee St.
58
Tuesday, November 15
Final
Seton Hill (Pa.)
73
Tuesday, November 15
Final
Findlay
80
Fairmont St.
96
Tuesday, November 15
Final
College of the Faith #
61
Walsh
102
Tuesday, November 15
Final
Sunday November 13, 2016
Indianapolis
81
Sunday, November 13
Final
Lewis
87
Sunday, November 13
Final
@ GLVC/GLIAC Challenge | Romeoville, Ill. GLVC/GLIAC Challenge
Ashland
62
Southern Ind.
74
Sunday, November 13
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Indianapolis Tournament
Ill.-Springfield
57
Findlay
81
Sunday, November 13
Final
Wis.-Parkside
73
Sunday, November 13
Final
@ Lewis
Saturday November 12, 2016
Mo.-St. Louis
56
Saturday, November 12
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Ashland
70
Indianapolis
64
Saturday, November 12
Final
Indianapolis Tournament
Bellarmine
85
Saturday, November 12
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Malone
68
Walsh
93
Saturday, November 12
Final
53rd Annual Mayors' Cup, Black Out
Wis.-Parkside
75
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ GLVC/GLIAC Challenge | Romeoville, Ill.
Lewis
75
Saturday, November 12
Final - OT
Quincy
81
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo. GLIAC/GLVC Classic
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
80
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ Northwood
Ohio Valley
57
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ North Canton, OH (Walsh University)
Southern Ind.
90
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Johnson C. Smith
82
Saturday, November 12
Final
Tiffin
76
Ky. Wesleyan
84
Saturday, November 12
Final
GMAC/GLIAC Challenge
Alderson Broaddus
59
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ Owensboro, Ky. G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Friday November 11, 2016
Mo.-St. Louis
61
Friday, November 11
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Classic
Ky. Wesleyan
71
Friday, November 11
Final
G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Bellarmine
66
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Northwood
Ohio Valley
56
Walsh
89
Friday, November 11
Final
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
82
Friday, November 11
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Quincy
79
Friday, November 11
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo. GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Malone
53
Friday, November 11
Final
@ North Canton, OH (Walsh University)
Tiffin
79
Alderson Broaddus
85
Friday, November 11
Final - OT
@ Owensboro, Ky. GMAC
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season