2009-2010 GLIAC Men's Basketball Composite Schedule

Sunday March 14, 2010
78
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Sunday, March 14
Final - OT
@ Owensboro, Ky NCAA D-II Midwest Region Semifinals
Saturday March 13, 2010
Saturday, March 13
Final
@ Owensboro, Ky. NCAA D-II Midwest Region - First Round
Saturday March 06, 2010
Saturday, March 06
Final
"GLIAC Tournnament Final"
Friday March 05, 2010
Friday, March 05
Final
@ Croy Gymnasium, Findlay, Ohio "GLIAC Tournnament Semifinals"
Friday, March 05
Final
"GLIAC Tournnament Semifinals"
Tuesday March 02, 2010
90
Ashland
100
Findlay
Tuesday, March 02
Final
"GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals"
Tuesday, March 02
Final
"GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals"
Tuesday, March 02
Final
"GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals"
Tuesday, March 02
Final
"GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals"
Saturday February 27, 2010
Saturday, February 27
Final
Saturday, February 27
Final
Saturday, February 27
Final
72
Findlay *
71
Tiffin
Saturday, February 27
Final - OT
69
Hillsdale *
68
Ashland
Saturday, February 27
Final
Saturday, February 27
Final
Thursday February 25, 2010
Thursday, February 25
Final
Thursday, February 25
Final
67
Hillsdale *
56
Tiffin
Thursday, February 25
Final
Thursday, February 25
Final
Thursday, February 25
Final
65
Findlay *
51
Ashland
Thursday, February 25
Final
Saturday February 20, 2010
Saturday, February 20
Final
Saturday, February 20
Final
Saturday, February 20
Final
Saturday, February 20
Final
Saturday, February 20
Final
Saturday, February 20
Final
Thursday February 18, 2010
Thursday, February 18
Final
Thursday, February 18
Final
Thursday, February 18
Final
Thursday, February 18
Final
Thursday, February 18
Final
Thursday, February 18
Final
Saturday February 13, 2010
Saturday, February 13
Final
Saturday, February 13
Final
Saturday, February 13
Final - 3OT
Saturday, February 13
Final
Saturday, February 13
Final
Saturday, February 13
Final
Thursday February 11, 2010
Thursday, February 11
Final
Thursday, February 11
Final
Thursday, February 11
Final
Thursday, February 11
Final
Thursday, February 11
Final
Thursday, February 11
Final
Saturday February 06, 2010
Saturday, February 06
Final
Saturday, February 06
Final
Saturday, February 06
Final
Saturday, February 06
Final
Saturday, February 06
Final
Saturday, February 06
Final
Thursday February 04, 2010
Thursday, February 04
Final
Thursday, February 04
Final
Thursday, February 04
Final
Thursday, February 04
Final
Thursday, February 04
Final
Thursday, February 04
Final
Saturday January 30, 2010
Saturday, January 30
Final
Saturday, January 30
Final
Saturday, January 30
Final - OT
Saturday, January 30
Final
Saturday, January 30
Final
Saturday, January 30
Final
Thursday January 28, 2010
Thursday, January 28
Final
Thursday, January 28
Final
Thursday, January 28
Final
Thursday, January 28
Final
Thursday, January 28
Final
Thursday, January 28
Final
Saturday January 23, 2010
Saturday, January 23
Final
Saturday, January 23
Final
Saturday, January 23
Final
56
Ashland *
84
Findlay
Saturday, January 23
Final
74
Tiffin *
Saturday, January 23
Final
Saturday, January 23
Final
Thursday January 21, 2010
Thursday, January 21
Final
62
Ashland *
Thursday, January 21
Final
Thursday, January 21
Final
Thursday, January 21
Final
Thursday, January 21
Final
62
Tiffin *
91
Findlay
Thursday, January 21
Final
Saturday January 16, 2010
Saturday, January 16
Final
Saturday, January 16
Final
Saturday, January 16
Final
Saturday, January 16
Final
Saturday, January 16
Final
Saturday, January 16
Final
Thursday January 14, 2010
85
Ferris St. *
66
Tiffin
Thursday, January 14
Final
Thursday, January 14
Final
Thursday, January 14
Final
Thursday, January 14
Final
Thursday, January 14
Final
Thursday, January 14
Final
Monday January 11, 2010
Monday, January 11
Final
Monday, January 11
Final
Saturday January 09, 2010
Saturday, January 09
Final
Saturday, January 09
Final
Saturday, January 09
Final
Saturday, January 09
Final
Saturday, January 09
Final
Saturday, January 09
Final
Thursday January 07, 2010
Thursday, January 07
Final
Thursday, January 07
Final
Thursday, January 07
Final
Thursday, January 07
Final
Thursday, January 07
Final
Thursday, January 07
Final
Saturday January 02, 2010
Saturday, January 02
Final
59
Lake Erie
Saturday, January 02
Final
Saturday, January 02
Final
60
Tiffin *
87
Ashland
Saturday, January 02
Final
Saturday, January 02
Final
42
Hillsdale *
60
Findlay
Saturday, January 02
Final
Wednesday December 30, 2009
64
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Wednesday, December 30
Final
@ Erie, Pa. "Porreco Cup"
72
Eastern Mich.
Wednesday, December 30
Final
67
Wilberforce
71
Ashland
Wednesday, December 30
Final
Tuesday December 29, 2009
57
Albion
Tuesday, December 29
Final
75
Bemidji St.
Tuesday, December 29
Final
76
Tiffin
105
Ky. Wesleyan
Tuesday, December 29
Final
66
Taylor (Ind.)
Tuesday, December 29
Final
@ Erie, Pa. "Porreco Cup Tournament"
Monday December 28, 2009
42
Toronto
94
Findlay
Monday, December 28
Final
78
Rio Grande
94
Ashland
Monday, December 28
Final
Tuesday December 22, 2009
73
Indianapolis
Tuesday, December 22
Final
58
Olivet
Tuesday, December 22
Final
Saturday December 19, 2009
Saturday, December 19
Final - OT
Saturday, December 19
Final
Saturday, December 19
Final
Saturday, December 19
Final
Saturday, December 19
Final
Thursday December 17, 2009
Thursday, December 17
Final
85
Findlay *
Thursday, December 17
Final
Thursday, December 17
Final - OT
Thursday, December 17
Final
Monday December 14, 2009
45
Kalamazoo
Monday, December 14
Final
Saturday December 12, 2009
Saturday, December 12
Final
Saturday, December 12
Final
Saturday, December 12
Final
Saturday, December 12
Final
70
Ashland *
50
Tiffin
Saturday, December 12
Final
61
Lewis
Saturday, December 12
Final
Thursday December 10, 2009
Thursday, December 10
Final
Wednesday December 09, 2009
Wednesday, December 09
Final - 2OT
Tuesday December 08, 2009
69
Tiffin
76
Central St. (Ohio)
Tuesday, December 08
Final
99
Northeastern St.
Tuesday, December 08
Final
Saturday December 05, 2009
Saturday, December 05
Final
Saturday, December 05
Final
Saturday, December 05
Final
61
Tiffin *
Saturday, December 05
Final
Saturday, December 05
Final
Saturday, December 05
Final
Thursday December 03, 2009
Thursday, December 03
Final
Thursday, December 03
Final
Thursday, December 03
Final
Thursday, December 03
Final
Thursday, December 03
Final
Thursday, December 03
Final
Monday November 30, 2009
Monday, November 30
Final
77
Finlandia
Monday, November 30
Final
82
Urbana
Monday, November 30
Final
Saturday November 28, 2009
85
Urbana
91
Ashland
Saturday, November 28
Final
79
Bellarmine
Saturday, November 28
Final
71
Cincinnati-Clermont
79
Tiffin
Saturday, November 28
Final
Friday November 27, 2009
72
Southern Ind.
Friday, November 27
Final
Tuesday November 24, 2009
69
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Tuesday, November 24
Final
42
Northland
Tuesday, November 24
Final
77
Lewis
Tuesday, November 24
Final
56
Lake Erie
84
Findlay
Tuesday, November 24
Final
59
Marygrove
Tuesday, November 24
Final
Monday November 23, 2009
73
Tiffin
93
Southern Ind.
Monday, November 23
Final
62
Olivet
Monday, November 23
Final
Saturday November 21, 2009
75
St. Cloud St.
Saturday, November 21
Final
63
Findlay
71
Indianapolis
Saturday, November 21
Final
57
Ashland
81
Mt. Vernon Naz.
Saturday, November 21
Final
79
Cornerstone
Saturday, November 21
Final
98
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Saturday, November 21
Final
70
Aquinas
Saturday, November 21
Final
74
Bellarmine
Saturday, November 21
Final - 2OT
55
Mich.-Dearborn
Saturday, November 21
Final
62
Wis.-Milwaukee
Saturday, November 21
Final
Friday November 20, 2009
56
Minn. St. Moorhead
Friday, November 20
Final
@ St. Cloud State Invitational
Thursday November 19, 2009
70
Malone
81
Findlay
Thursday, November 19
Final
Wednesday November 18, 2009
70
Wis.-Green Bay
Wednesday, November 18
Final
59
Rochester (Mich.)
Wednesday, November 18
Final
52
Marygrove
Wednesday, November 18
Final
Tuesday November 17, 2009
113
West Liberty St.
72
Tiffin
Tuesday, November 17
Final
47
Concordia (Mich.)
62
Findlay
Tuesday, November 17
Final
72
Central St. (Ohio)
Tuesday, November 17
Final
Monday November 16, 2009
61
Ohio Dominican
66
Ashland
Monday, November 16
Final
82
Central Mich.
Monday, November 16
Final
76
Bellarmine
Monday, November 16
Final
Sunday November 15, 2009
103
West Virginia St.
Sunday, November 15
Final
65
Lewis
Sunday, November 15
Final
70
Minn. Duluth
Sunday, November 15
Final
50
Adrian
Sunday, November 15
Final
54
Northern Ky.
Sunday, November 15
Final
Saturday November 14, 2009
97
Michigan
Saturday, November 14
Final
"Exhibition Game"
67
Bowling Green
Saturday, November 14
Final
"Exhibition Game"
Tuesday November 10, 2009
88
Ferris St. #
68
Calvin
Tuesday, November 10
Final
"Exhibition Game"
38
Finlandia #
Tuesday, November 10
Final
"Exhibition Game"
Monday November 09, 2009
76
Michigan St.
Monday, November 09
Final
"Exhibition Game"
Sunday November 08, 2009
96
Southwest Baptist
Sunday, November 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
70
Miami (Ohio)
Sunday, November 08
Final
"Exhibition Game"
Saturday November 07, 2009
86
Saint Leo
Saturday, November 07
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
70
Findlay #
83
Utah
Saturday, November 07
Final
"Exhibition Game"
Friday November 06, 2009
73
Michigan
Friday, November 06
Final
"Exhibition Game"
57
Philadelphia U.
Friday, November 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thursday November 05, 2009
86
Cincinnati
Thursday, November 05
Final
"Exhibition Game"
Tuesday November 03, 2009
73
Ferris St. #
88
Dayton
Tuesday, November 03
Final
"Exhibition Game"
48
Findlay #
84
Duke
Tuesday, November 03
Final
"Exhibition Game"
Sunday November 01, 2009
76
Michigan St.
Sunday, November 01
Final
"Exhibition Game"
Thursday October 29, 2009
56
Aquinas #
Thursday, October 29
Final
@ Greenville, Mich. "Exhibition Game at Greenville HS"
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division