2017 GLIAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 16 Northwood   Milligan   2:00 PM
Fri. 17 Northwood   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Trevecca Nazarene   5:00 PM
  Tiffin   Ky. Wesleyan   5:02 PM
  @ Millington, Tenn.
Sat. 18 Lake Erie   Kentucky St.   TBA
  Lake Erie   Kentucky St.   TBA
  Northwood   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Tiffin   St. Joseph's (Ind.)   12:30 PM
  @ Millington, Tenn.
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Trevecca Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Tiffin   St. Joseph's (Ind.)   2:30 PM
  @ Millington, Tenn.
  Northwood   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Trevecca Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Hillsdale   Alderson-Broaddus   6:00 PM
  @ Drakes Creek Park, Hendersonville, TN
  Hillsdale   Alderson-Broaddus   8:30 PM
  @ Drakes Creek Park, Hendersonville, TN
Sun. 19 Lake Erie   Kentucky St.   TBA
  Lake Erie   Kentucky St.   TBA
  Northwood   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Alderson-Broaddus   12:00 PM
  @ Drakes Creek Park, Hendersonville, TN
  Tiffin   Quincy   12:00 PM
  @ Millington, Tenn.
  Hillsdale   Alderson-Broaddus   2:30 PM
  @ Drakes Creek Park, Hendersonville, TN
Fri. 24 Saginaw Valley   Maryville (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Findlay   Cedarville   2:00 PM
  @ Florence, Ken.
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Southern Ind.   2:00 PM
  2017 Dunn Hospitality Classic
  Saginaw Valley   Maryville (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Sat. 25 Saginaw Valley   Maryville (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Cedarville   Findlay   12:00 PM
  @ Florence, Ken.
  Lake Erie   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Bellarmine   1:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   West Liberty St.   1:00 PM
  VA Memorial Stadium - Chillicothe, Ohio @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Cedarville   Findlay   2:30 PM
  @ Florence, Ky.
  St. Joseph's (Ind.)   Wayne St. (Mich.)   2:30 PM
  2017 Dunn Hospitality Classic @ Evansville, Ind.
  Saginaw Valley   Maryville (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Ashland   Trevecca Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Bellarmine   3:30 PM
  Ohio Dominican   West Liberty St.   3:30 PM
  VA Memorial Stadium - Chillicothe, Ohio @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Lake Erie   UNC Pembroke   4:00 PM
  Ashland   Trevecca Nazarene   5:30 PM
Sun. 26 Tiffin   Virginia-Wise   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Florida
  Tiffin   Ky. Wesleyan   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Florida
  Ashland   Alderson-Broaddus   11:00 AM
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Indianapolis   11:30 AM
  2017 Dunn Hospitality Classic @ Evansville, Ind.
  Ohio Dominican   West Liberty St.   12:00 PM
  VA Memorial Stadium - Chillicothe, Ohio @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Lake Erie   UNC Pembroke   12:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Bellarmine   12:00 PM
  Walsh   California (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  Alderson-Broaddus   Ashland   1:30 PM
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Walsh   California (Pa.)   4:00 PM
Mon. 27 Tiffin   Wheeling Jesuit   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Florida
  Tiffin   Wheeling Jesuit   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Florida
  Lake Erie   Mount Olive   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Tiffin   Gannon   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Florida
 
March
Thu. 2 Wheeling Jesuit   Northwood   TBA
  @ Florida
  Wheeling Jesuit   Northwood   TBA
  @ Florida
  Tiffin   Gannon   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Florida
  Tiffin   Gannon   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Florida
Fri. 3 Ashland   Ky. Wesleyan   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Gannon   Northwood   TBA
  @ Florida
  Northwood   Gannon   TBA
  @ Florida
  Tiffin   Wheeling Jesuit   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Florida
  Saginaw Valley   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Mercyhurst   Ohio Dominican   3:00 PM
  Mo.-St. Louis   Wayne St. (Mich.)   4:30 PM
  2017 Perfect Game Tournament @ Cartersville, Ga.
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Ill.-Springfield   7:00 PM
  2017 Perfect Game Tournament @ Cartersville, Ga.
Sat. 4 Ashland   Minn. St. Mankato   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Walsh   Florida Tech   TBA
  Northwood   Chestnut Hill   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Hillsdale   McKendree   12:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Concord   1:00 PM
  Hillsdale   McKendree   2:30 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Concord   4:00 PM
  Ill.-Springfield   Wayne St. (Mich.)   6:00 PM
  2017 Perfect Game Tournament @ Cartersville, Ga.
Sun. 5 Walsh   Mary   TBA
  @ 2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Ashland   Minn. St. Mankato   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Northwood   St. Joseph's (Ind.)   TBA
  @ Florida
  Barry   Findlay   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Findlay   Barry   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Lake Erie   Concord   11:00 AM
  Hillsdale   McKendree   12:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Ill.-Springfield   12:30 PM
  2017 Perfect Game Tournament @ Cartersville, Ga.
  Saginaw Valley   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Urbana   Ohio Dominican   1:00 PM
  Hillsdale   McKendree   2:30 PM
Mon. 6 Ashland   Mary   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Walsh   Minn. Duluth   TBA
  @ 2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  West Va. Wesleyan   Findlay   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  West Va. Wesleyan   Findlay   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Northwood   Saint Leo   4:00 PM
Tue. 7 Ashland   Minn. Duluth   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Walsh   Notre Dame (Ohio)   TBA
  @ 2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Saginaw Valley   Augusta   2:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Shorter   6:00 PM
  Lake Olmstead Stadium
Wed. 8 Ashland   West Va. Wesleyan   TBA
  Spring Break Trip @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Walsh   Minn. St. Mankato   TBA
  @ Estoy desesperada porque no puedo ayudarte
  Notre Dame (Ohio)   Findlay   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Saginaw Valley   Shorter   2:00 PM
  Lake Olmstead Stadium
Thu. 9 Ashland   St. Joseph's (Ind.)   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Walsh   Minn. Duluth   TBA
  @ 2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Lewis   Findlay   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Findlay   Lewis   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Fri. 10 Walsh   Rochester (Mich.)   TBA
  @ 2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Ashland   Judson (IL)   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  St. Joseph's (Ind.)   Findlay   TBA
  @ Daytona, Fla.
  Chestnut Hill   Northwood   11:30 AM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Saginaw Valley   Ky. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  West Va. Wesleyan   Northwood   3:00 PM
  Spring Break Trip @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Saginaw Valley   Ky. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sat. 11 Ohio Dominican   Notre Dame (Ohio)   TBA
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Walsh   Lewis   TBA
  @ 2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Ashland   West Chester   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Ohio Dominican   Notre Dame (Ohio)   TBA
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Northwood   Seton Hill (Pa.)   TBA
  @ Florida
  Seton Hill (Pa.)   Northwood   TBA
  @ Florida
  Hillsdale   Davis & Elkins   12:00 PM
  Tiffin   Bellarmine   1:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Ky. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Davis & Elkins   2:30 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Ky. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sun. 12 West Chester   Wayne St. (Mich.)   TBA
  2017 RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ohio Dominican   Pace   TBA
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ashland   Northwood   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Hillsdale   Davis & Elkins   12:00 PM
  Tiffin   Bellarmine   12:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Davis & Elkins   2:30 PM
Mon. 13 Wayne St. (Mich.)   Pace   TBA
  2017 RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Pace   Wayne St. (Mich.)   TBA
  2017 RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ohio Dominican   Fla. Southern   6:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
Tue. 14 Ohio Dominican   Seton Hill (Pa.)   TBA
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Findlay   Bowling Green   3:05 PM
Wed. 15 Ohio Dominican   Pace   TBA
  @ Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   West Chester   TBA
  2017 RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Lake Erie   Charleston (W.V.)   1:00 PM
  Tiffin   Malone   3:00 PM
  Cedarville   Findlay   3:05 PM
  Hillsdale   Siena Heights   4:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Charleston (W.V.)   4:00 PM
Thu. 16 Seton Hill (Pa.)   Wayne St. (Mich.)   TBA
  2017 RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ohio Dominican   Seton Hill (Pa.)   TBA
  @ Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ashland   West Liberty St.   1:00 PM
  @ Washington, Pa.
Fri. 17 Ohio Dominican   Mansfield   TBA
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Saginaw Valley   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Sat. 18 Ohio Dominican   Wayne St. (Mich.)   TBA
  Winter Haven, Fla. @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ohio Dominican   Wayne St. (Mich.)   TBA
  Winter Haven, Fla. @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Saginaw Valley   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Ashland   Findlay   1:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Walsh   1:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Tiffin   1:00 PM
  Ashland   Findlay   3:30 PM
  Hillsdale   Tiffin   3:30 PM
  Lake Erie   Walsh   4:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Sun. 19 Lake Erie   Walsh   12:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Tiffin   12:00 PM
  Ashland   Findlay   1:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Tiffin   2:30 PM
  Lake Erie   Walsh   3:00 PM
  Ashland   Findlay   3:30 PM
Wed. 22 Ohio Dominican   Indianapolis   TBA
  Ohio Dominican   Indianapolis   TBA
  Findlay   Urbana   4:00 PM
  Siena Heights   Hillsdale   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 Findlay   Lake Erie   1:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Ashland   1:00 PM
  Northwood   Tiffin   1:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Walsh   1:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Ohio Dominican   1:00 PM
  Findlay   Lake Erie   3:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Ashland   3:30 PM
  Northwood   Tiffin   4:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Walsh   4:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Ohio Dominican   4:00 PM
Sun. 26 Northwood   Tiffin   12:00 PM
  Findlay   Lake Erie   12:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Walsh   12:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Ohio Dominican   12:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Ashland   12:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Ashland   2:30 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Ohio Dominican   3:00 PM
  Findlay   Lake Erie   3:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Walsh   3:00 PM
  Northwood   Tiffin   3:00 PM
Wed. 29 California (Pa.)   Lake Erie   TBA
  California (Pa.)   Lake Erie   TBA
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   St. Joseph's (Ind.)   1:00 PM
  Malone   Walsh   2:00 PM
  Ashland   Cedarville   3:00 PM
  Tiffin   Indianapolis   3:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   St. Joseph's (Ind.)   3:30 PM
  Malone   Walsh   5:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Walsh   Ashland   1:00 PM
  Findlay   Wayne St. (Mich.)   1:00 PM
  Northwood   Hillsdale   1:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Lake Erie   1:00 PM
  Tiffin   Grand Valley St.   1:00 PM
  Tiffin   Grand Valley St.   3:00 PM
  Northwood   Hillsdale   3:30 PM
  Walsh   Ashland   3:30 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Lake Erie   4:00 PM
  Findlay   Wayne St. (Mich.)   4:00 PM
Sun. 2 Saginaw Valley   Lake Erie   12:00 PM
  Northwood   Hillsdale   12:00 PM
  Tiffin   Grand Valley St.   12:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Findlay   1:00 PM
  Walsh   Ashland   1:00 PM
  Tiffin   Grand Valley St.   2:00 PM
  Northwood   Hillsdale   2:30 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Lake Erie   3:00 PM
  Walsh   Ashland   3:30 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Findlay   4:00 PM
Wed. 5 Wayne St. (Mich.)   Ohio Dominican   1:00 PM
  Walsh   Malone   2:00 PM
  Cedarville   Tiffin   3:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Ohio Dominican   3:30 PM
  Walsh   Malone   5:00 PM
Thu. 6 West Liberty St.   Ashland   3:00 PM
Fri. 7 Walsh   Cedarville   4:00 PM
Sat. 8 Walsh   Cedarville   12:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Grand Valley St.   1:00 PM
  Tiffin   Saginaw Valley   1:00 PM
  Ashland   Wayne St. (Mich.)   1:00 PM
  Findlay   Hillsdale   1:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Northwood   1:00 PM
  Findlay   Hillsdale   2:30 PM
  Ashland   Wayne St. (Mich.)   3:30 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Grand Valley St.   3:30 PM
  Lake Erie   Northwood   4:00 PM
  Tiffin   Saginaw Valley   4:00 PM
Sun. 9 Tiffin   Saginaw Valley   12:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Grand Valley St.   12:00 PM
  Ashland   Wayne St. (Mich.)   12:00 PM
  Findlay   Hillsdale   12:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Northwood   12:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Grand Valley St.   2:30 PM
  Findlay   Hillsdale   2:30 PM
  Ashland   Wayne St. (Mich.)   2:30 PM
  Lake Erie   Northwood   3:00 PM
  Tiffin   Saginaw Valley   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Lake Erie   Gannon   TBA
Wed. 12 Ashland   Grand Valley St.   1:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Walsh   1:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Wayne St. (Mich.)   2:00 PM
  Northwood   Saginaw Valley   2:00 PM
  Tiffin   Lake Erie   2:00 PM
  Ashland   Grand Valley St.   3:30 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Walsh   4:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Wayne St. (Mich.)   4:30 PM
  Tiffin   Lake Erie   5:00 PM
  Northwood   Saginaw Valley   5:00 PM
Fri. 14 Walsh   Findlay   1:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Lake Erie   1:00 PM
  Northwood   Wayne St. (Mich.)   1:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Hillsdale   2:00 PM
  Walsh   Findlay   4:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Lake Erie   4:00 PM
  Northwood   Wayne St. (Mich.)   4:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Hillsdale   4:30 PM
Sat. 15 Grand Valley St.   Lake Erie   12:00 PM
  Northwood   Wayne St. (Mich.)   12:00 PM
  Findlay   Walsh   1:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Ashland   1:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Hillsdale   1:00 PM
  Northwood   Wayne St. (Mich.)   3:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Lake Erie   3:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Hillsdale   3:30 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Ashland   3:30 PM
  Findlay   Walsh   4:00 PM
Mon. 17 Ohio Dominican   Ashland   1:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Ashland   3:30 PM
Tue. 18 Mercyhurst   Lake Erie   TBA
Wed. 19 Walsh   Ohio Dominican   1:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Ashland   1:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Hillsdale   2:00 PM
  Northwood   Saginaw Valley   2:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Tiffin   2:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Ashland   3:30 PM
  Walsh   Ohio Dominican   4:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Hillsdale   5:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Tiffin   5:00 PM
  Northwood   Saginaw Valley   5:00 PM
Sat. 22 Walsh   Northwood   1:00 PM
  Findlay   Ohio Dominican   1:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Hillsdale   1:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Saginaw Valley   1:00 PM
  Ashland   Tiffin   1:00 PM
  Ashland   Tiffin   3:30 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Hillsdale   3:30 PM
  Findlay   Ohio Dominican   3:30 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Saginaw Valley   4:00 PM
  Walsh   Northwood   4:00 PM
Sun. 23 Wayne St. (Mich.)   Saginaw Valley   12:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Grand Valley St.   12:00 PM
  Walsh   Northwood   12:00 PM
  Findlay   Ohio Dominican   12:00 PM
  Ashland   Tiffin   1:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Grand Valley St.   2:30 PM
  Findlay   Ohio Dominican   2:30 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Saginaw Valley   3:00 PM
  Walsh   Northwood   3:00 PM
  Ashland   Tiffin   3:30 PM
Tue. 25 Lake Erie   Mercyhurst   2:00 PM
Wed. 26 Ohio Dominican   Malone   1:00 PM
  Indianapolis   Tiffin   2:30 PM
  Cedarville   Ashland   3:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Malone   3:30 PM
  Urbana   Findlay   4:00 PM
Sat. 29 Walsh   Saginaw Valley   1:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Northwood   1:00 PM
  Tiffin   Findlay   1:00 PM
  Ashland   Lake Erie   1:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Wayne St. (Mich.)   1:00 PM
  Ashland   Lake Erie   3:30 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Northwood   3:30 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Wayne St. (Mich.)   3:30 PM
  Walsh   Saginaw Valley   4:00 PM
  Tiffin   Findlay   4:00 PM
Sun. 30 Ohio Dominican   Northwood   12:00 PM
  Walsh   Saginaw Valley   12:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Wayne St. (Mich.)   12:00 PM
  Tiffin   Findlay   1:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Ashland   1:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Northwood   2:30 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Wayne St. (Mich.)   2:30 PM
  Walsh   Saginaw Valley   3:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Ashland   3:30 PM
  Tiffin   Findlay   4:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 3 Lawrence Tech   Wayne St. (Mich.)   TBA
  Walsh   Slippery Rock   1:00 PM
  Walsh   Slippery Rock   4:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Cedarville   4:00 PM
Fri. 5 Saginaw Valley   Grand Valley St.   1:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Grand Valley St.   4:00 PM
Sat. 6